Birmingham, AL

 

WhatsNew:

Mention the Tour for special discounts!

 

Join The Golfweek Amateur Tour and get a free subscription to the New GOLFWEEK Magazine!

Every member of the Golfweek Amateur Tour receives a free one year subscription to the New GOLFWEEK magazine. That includes both digital and print editions.

To start your subscription, you must fill out the tour application when paying your membership fees. Click here to join the Tour. Please allow 4-6 weeks for for your magazine to arrive.

If you are already a member and have filled out the registration, you can go online here and set up a digital account with the email you signed up with on our website. Or you can use the Golfweek magazine app from iTunes.

 

 

Updated: Feb. 17, 2017

CurrentNews:

As a Golfweek Amateur Tour Member, you will receive membership into a -USGA compliant club through USHandicap.com and issued an official USGA index.

Within 60 days of joining the tour and filling out the 2018 registration, each member will receive an email from USHandicap with instructions on how to sign into your account. You will not be able to access your Silver membership until you receive the confirmation email. Nothing will be mailed, everything will be done via email address.

See FAQ's here for more information.

 

 

Tour Partners:

Mention the Tour for special discounts!

 

 

 

 

 

2017 - Oxmoor Valley Tournament
 Champ Flight Leaderboard
PAR434344545364453543443672
PlayerTourFlight
Skins
Super
Skins
Check
In
HOLE 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 Out101112131415161718InTotalTo ParPlace
  Rains, KeithBirmingham, ALXXX524454446386646353444179+71
  Isbell, ClintBirmingham, ALXXX546253645404473442653979+72
 A Flight Leaderboard
PAR434344545364453543443672
PlayerTourFlight
Skins
Super
Skins
Check
In
HOLE 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 Out101112131415161718InTotalTo ParPlace
  Tidwell, JohnathanBirmingham, ALXXX324444555365454543464076+41
  Robertson, JoeBirmingham, ALXXX344444746405343445543777+52
  Gilliland, JakeBirmingham, ALXXX446444535394554533463978+63
  McMurdy, ThomasBirmingham, ALXXX544444545394454544664281+94
  Darby, TerryBirmingham, ALXXX435446654414454553564182+105
  Kendrick, LoganBirmingham, ALXXX544434546394565644454382+105
  Graham, RobertBirmingham, ALXXX534354646404565563654585+137
  Foy, BrianBirmingham, ALXXX534466566456453554454186+148
  Marks, FranHilton Head-SavannahXXX445335855425554665454587+159
  Domit, GeorgeBirmingham, ALXXX445647778526553864554799+2710
 B Flight Leaderboard
PAR434344545364453543443672
PlayerTourFlight
Skins
Super
Skins
Check
In
HOLE 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 Out101112131415161718InTotalTo ParPlace
  DuBose, DavidBirmingham, ALXXX434447644405574552454282+101
  Rouse, DarrenBirmingham, ALXXX425454757435454643554184+122
  Harbin, JasonBirmingham, ALXXX545345646424454643774486+143
  Dubose, AlanBirmingham, ALXXX554454556434554474654487+154
  Panco, KeithBirmingham, ALXXX535455657456464543474388+165
  Guevara, JesusBirmingham, ALXXX645346875485455644364290+186
  Roberson, MichaelBirmingham, ALXXX444454856446553754754791+197
  Stone, BrettBirmingham, ALXXX645554767495473544464291+197
  Lambert, PhilBirmingham, ALXXX544456858495543555564392+209
  Martin, KevinBirmingham, ALXXX745456666496554573554594+2210
  Shubert, BrandonBirmingham, ALXXX655356766495464654564594+2210
  McGuire, AustinBirmingham, ALXXX346574555445665845765296+2412
  Gammill, TresBirmingham, ALXXX547555776516754654644798+2613
  Penn, MikeBirmingham, ALXXX437345566436474875775598+2613
 C Flight Leaderboard
PAR434344545364453543443672
PlayerTourFlight
Skins
Super
Skins
Check
In
HOLE 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 Out101112131415161718InTotalTo ParPlace
  Hancock, KennethBirmingham, ALX556365545445563743544286+141
  Daniel, DannyBirmingham, ALXX735464656465553653564389+172
  Robbins, KennyBirmingham, ALXXX635346746446565672765094+223
  Smith, DavidBirmingham, ALXXX534666557475584564554794+223
  Bodiford, GregBirmingham, ALXXX747345578506484554464696+245
  Groban, ChrisBirmingham, ALXX7566477675565654737750105+336
  Austin, SidBirmingham, ALX5565666685365845656752105+336
 D Flight Leaderboard
PAR434344545364453543443672
PlayerTourFlight
Skins
Super
Skins
Check
In
HOLE 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 Out101112131415161718InTotalTo ParPlace
  Jacobs, JamesNashville, TNXXX335554555404573574554585+131
  Parker, ScottBirmingham, ALXX554254566426665652554688+162
  Arrighi, BobbyBirmingham, ALXXX436555656454574574564792+203
  Thwing, RickBirmingham, ALXX645645656475574764564996+244
  Hileman, IsaiahBirmingham, ALX555353867476574763675198+265
  Gammill, WilsonBirmingham, ALXXX534455748457575863765499+276
  Kelsey, JohnNashville, TNXXX7454775665165637566549100+287
  Howard, DeanBirmingham, ALXXX6556645585054867537550100+287
  Harbin, TimBirmingham, ALXXX7674646675364835746649102+309
  McKemie, RobbyBirmingham, ALXX6574657785557735645749104+3210
  Davis, GregBirmingham, ALX6553668775365746747652105+3311
  Woods, MikeBirmingham, ALX4375656685077845766757107+3512
  Hunt, BillyCharlotte, NCXXX5564776555067768767559109+3713
  McMurdy, TriciaBirmingham, ALXX6375558775377857737758111+3914
  Shamblin, JohnnyBirmingham, ALXX5366778585576747747756111+3914
  Penn, ShelieenBirmingham, ALXX7674658685766857747454111+3914


 
 

 

Welcome
first image second image third image fourth image fifth image sixth image seventh image eighth image

 

 

 

Where Amateurs play like Pros!

Bookmark and Share