Birmingham, AL

 

WhatsNew:

Mention the Tour for special discounts!

 

Join The Golfweek Amateur Tour and get a free subscription to the New GOLFWEEK Magazine!

Every member of the Golfweek Amateur Tour receives a free one year subscription to the New GOLFWEEK magazine. That includes both digital and print editions.

To start your subscription, you must fill out the tour application when paying your membership fees. Click here to join the Tour. Please allow 4-6 weeks for for your magazine to arrive.

If you are already a member and have filled out the registration, you can go online here and set up a digital account with the email you signed up with on our website. Or you can use the Golfweek magazine app from iTunes.

 

 

Updated: Feb. 17, 2017

CurrentNews:

As a Golfweek Amateur Tour Member, you will receive membership into a -USGA compliant club through USHandicap.com and issued an official USGA index.

Within 60 days of joining the tour and filling out the 2018 registration, each member will receive an email from USHandicap with instructions on how to sign into your account. You will not be able to access your Silver membership until you receive the confirmation email. Nothing will be mailed, everything will be done via email address.

See FAQ's here for more information.

 

 

Tour Partners:

Mention the Tour for special discounts!

 

 

 

 

 

Timberline Day 1 2017
Champ Flight Leaderboard
PAR435444354363543453443571
PlayerTourFlight
Skins
Super
Skins
Check
In
HOLE 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 Out101112131415161718InTotalTo ParPlace
  Isbell, ClintBirmingham, ALXXX435944353404433555643979+81
  Brady, FrankAtlanta, GAX535546375433544544463982+112
  Griffith, EliBirmingham, ALXXX445544464403754453574383+123
 A Flight Leaderboard
PAR435444354363543453443571
PlayerTourFlight
Skins
Super
Skins
Check
In
HOLE 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 Out101112131415161718InTotalTo ParPlace
  Graham, RobertBirmingham, ALXXX426334664383553655654381+101
  Domit, GeorgeBirmingham, ALXXX536534374404644484344181+10
  Tidwell, JohnathanBirmingham, ALXXX444545354383735474554381+10
  Manuel, DonBirmingham, ALXXX525555355403563753554282+114
  Gilliland, JakeBirmingham, ALXXX547454354414565455444283+125
  Robertson, JoeBirmingham, ALXXX535445365404653763544383+12
  Kendrick, LoganBirmingham, ALXXX635455554426655453554486+157
  Darby, TerryBirmingham, ALScheduled Start Time or Starting Hole is 11:00
 B Flight Leaderboard
PAR435444354363543453443571
PlayerTourFlight
Skins
Super
Skins
Check
In
HOLE 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 Out101112131415161718InTotalTo ParPlace
  Harbin, JasonBirmingham, ALXXX535434454374743364343875+41
  Jones, AndeBirmingham, ALX535545454404643643443878+72
  DuBose, DavidBirmingham, ALXXX634435454383454455664280+93
  Panco, KeithBirmingham, ALXXX525644366413544564544081+104
  Rouse, DarrenBirmingham, ALXXX435544364386635464644482+115
  Gammill, TresBirmingham, ALXXX445644556434743364443982+11
  Dubose, AlanBirmingham, ALXXX534536565425634454654284+137
  McGuire, AustinBirmingham, ALX745435476456643544644287+168
  Donaldson, RussBirmingham, ALXXX644744665464564454474389+189
  Lambert, PhilBirmingham, ALXXX444636685464734683544490+1910
  Martin, KevinBirmingham, ALXXX544656354424646564764890+19
  Guevara, JesusBirmingham, ALXXX545655387483656554454391+2012
 C Flight Leaderboard
PAR435444354363543453443571
PlayerTourFlight
Skins
Super
Skins
Check
In
HOLE 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 Out101112131415161718InTotalTo ParPlace
  Ritch, CharlieBirmingham, ALXXX535544355394654554554382+111
  Daniel, DannyBirmingham, ALXXX534737354414855644454586+152
  Smith, DavidBirmingham, ALXX536665364444654655544488+173
  Hudson, JanaBirmingham, ALXX436445445393754686655089+184
  Smith, PaulBirmingham, ALXXX536544566446754464544589+18
  Keene, RobertBirmingham, ALXX436574577483653563564290+196
  Bodiford, GregBirmingham, ALXXX545655375454864453564590+19
  Robbins, KennyBirmingham, ALXXX437555474445644665564791+208
  Hancock, KennethBirmingham, ALXX645656576503755564564696+259
 D Flight Leaderboard
PAR435444354363543453443571
PlayerTourFlight
Skins
Super
Skins
Check
In
HOLE 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 Out101112131415161718InTotalTo ParPlace
  Arrighi, BobbyBirmingham, ALXXX737564364453444784554489+181
  Gammill, WilsonBirmingham, ALXXX636635475453654464664489+18
  Mularski, GregBirmingham, ALXXX545555365435754585544891+203
  Thwing, RickBirmingham, ALXX547656465484664563454391+20
  McKemie, RobbyBirmingham, ALXX466646453445674474464791+20
  Harbin, TimBirmingham, ALXXX746546475484854444674694+236
  Hileman, IsaiahBirmingham, ALX646765455485846655665199+287


 
 

 

Welcome
first image second image third image fourth image fifth image sixth image seventh image eighth image

 

 

 

Where Amateurs play like Pros!

Bookmark and Share