Birmingham, AL

 

WhatsNew:

Mention the Tour for special discounts!

 

Join The Golfweek Amateur Tour and get a free subscription to the New GOLFWEEK Magazine!

Every member of the Golfweek Amateur Tour receives a free one year subscription to the New GOLFWEEK magazine. That includes both digital and print editions.

To start your subscription, you must fill out the tour application when paying your membership fees. Click here to join the Tour. Please allow 4-6 weeks for for your magazine to arrive.

If you are already a member and have filled out the registration, you can go online here and set up a digital account with the email you signed up with on our website. Or you can use the Golfweek magazine app from iTunes.

 

 

Updated: Feb. 17, 2017

CurrentNews:

As a Golfweek Amateur Tour Member, you will receive membership into a -USGA compliant club through USHandicap.com and issued an official USGA index.

Within 60 days of joining the tour and filling out the 2018 registration, each member will receive an email from USHandicap with instructions on how to sign into your account. You will not be able to access your Silver membership until you receive the confirmation email. Nothing will be mailed, everything will be done via email address.

See FAQ's here for more information.

 

 

Tour Partners:

Mention the Tour for special discounts!

 

 

 

 

 

Timberline Day 2 2017
 Champ Flight Leaderboard
PAR435444354363543453443571
PlayerTourFlight
Skins
Super
Skins
Check
In
HOLE 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 Out101112131415161718InTotalTo ParDay 1
To Par
2 Day
Total
Total
To Par
Place
  Griffith, EliBirmingham, ALXXX436464454402644563443878+7+12161+191
  Brady, FrankAtlanta, GAX545665354434444653443881+10+11163+212
  Isbell, ClintBirmingham, ALXXX446466365446653554444286+15+8165+233
 A Flight Leaderboard
PAR435444354363543453443571
PlayerTourFlight
Skins
Super
Skins
Check
In
HOLE 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 Out101112131415161718InTotalTo ParDay 1
To Par
2 Day
Total
Total
To Par
Place
  Manuel, DonBirmingham, ALXXX535434354363544553453874+3+11156+141
  Tidwell, JohnathanBirmingham, ALXXX436443384394443463443675+4+10156+142
  Robertson, JoeBirmingham, ALXXX535544364393654553554180+9+12163+213
  Graham, RobertBirmingham, ALXXX435645464414743554544182+11+10163+213
  Domit, GeorgeBirmingham, ALXXX535456465436452574444184+13+10165+235
  Kendrick, LoganBirmingham, ALXXX535655464435543664444184+13+15170+286
  Gilliland, JakeBirmingham, ALXXX446666445453644474464287+16+12170+286
 B Flight Leaderboard
PAR435444354363543453443571
PlayerTourFlight
Skins
Super
Skins
Check
In
HOLE 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 Out101112131415161718InTotalTo ParDay 1
To Par
2 Day
Total
Total
To Par
Place
  Harbin, JasonBirmingham, ALXXX748436444444533454553882+11+4157+151
  DuBose, DavidBirmingham, ALXXX438435457433544464543982+11+9162+202
  Dubose, AlanBirmingham, ALXXX635444473404743543353878+7+13162+202
  Jones, AndeBirmingham, ALX446537357444543654454084+13+7162+202
  Rouse, DarrenBirmingham, ALXXX535544365405743553544181+10+11163+215
  Panco, KeithBirmingham, ALXXX536465365434563454454083+12+10164+226
  Gammill, TresBirmingham, ALXXX445565364423654554464284+13+11166+247
  Lambert, PhilBirmingham, ALXXX536534365404764454364383+12+19173+318
  McGuire, AustinBirmingham, ALX746544485474644454544087+16+16174+329
  Donaldson, RussBirmingham, ALXXX436655456444765554454589+18+18178+3610
  Martin, KevinBirmingham, ALXXX745454375444674564464690+19+19180+3811
  Guevara, JesusBirmingham, ALXXX635557465464575473454490+19+20181+3912
 C Flight Leaderboard
PAR435444354363543453443571
PlayerTourFlight
Skins
Super
Skins
Check
In
HOLE 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 Out101112131415161718InTotalTo ParDay 1
To Par
2 Day
Total
Total
To Par
Place
  Ritch, CharlieBirmingham, ALXXX567455465475644453554188+17+11170+281
  Daniel, DannyBirmingham, ALXX555546455444654464554387+16+15173+312
  Smith, DavidBirmingham, ALXX555455367454553564564388+17+17176+343
  Hudson, JanaBirmingham, ALXX636445257425756564564991+20+18180+384
  Robbins, KennyBirmingham, ALXXX446554475444653675554690+19+20181+395
  Hancock, KennethBirmingham, ALXX547435454414564574554586+15+25182+406
  Smith, PaulBirmingham, ALXXX736574463455545674574893+22+18182+406
  Keene, RobertBirmingham, ALXX547555567494574465554594+23+19184+428
  Bodiford, GregBirmingham, ALXXX7467563675157456655649100+29+19190+489
 D Flight Leaderboard
PAR435444354363543453443571
PlayerTourFlight
Skins
Super
Skins
Check
In
HOLE 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 Out101112131415161718InTotalTo ParDay 1
To Par
2 Day
Total
Total
To Par
Place
  McKemie, RobbyBirmingham, ALXX445454385425744744464587+16+20178+361
  Gammill, WilsonBirmingham, ALXXX656555465475573455554491+20+18180+382
  Thwing, RickBirmingham, ALXX455565385464555554474490+19+20181+393
  Mularski, GregBirmingham, ALXXX635646566476833564544491+20+20182+404
  Hileman, IsaiahBirmingham, ALX547434467444544485664690+19+28189+475
  Harbin, TimBirmingham, ALXXX748453465466874764645298+27+23192+506
  Arrighi, BobbyBirmingham, ALXXX7687776876368767867762125+54+18214+727

 
 

 

Welcome
first image second image third image fourth image fifth image sixth image seventh image eighth image

 

 

 

Where Amateurs play like Pros!

Bookmark and Share