Birmingham, AL

 

WhatsNew:

 

CurrentNews:

As a Golfweek Amateur Tour Member, you will receive membership into a -USGA compliant club through USHandicap.com and issued an official USGA index.

Within 60 days of joining the tour and filling out the 2018 registration, each member will receive an email from USHandicap with instructions on how to sign into your account. You will not be able to access your Silver membership until you receive the confirmation email. Nothing will be mailed, everything will be done via email address.

See FAQ's here for more information.

 

Join The Golfweek Amateur Tour and get a free subscription to the New GOLFWEEK Magazine!

Every member of the Golfweek Amateur Tour receives a free one year subscription to the New GOLFWEEK magazine. That includes both digital and print editions.

To start your subscription, you must fill out the tour application when paying your membership fees. Click here to join the Tour. Please allow 4-6 weeks for for your magazine to arrive.

If you are already a member and have filled out the registration, you can go online here and set up a digital account with the email you signed up with on our website. Or you can use the Golfweek magazine app from iTunes.

Tour Partners:

Mention the Tour for special discounts!

 

 

 

 

2018 Magnolia Southern Classic Results
 Champ Flight Leaderboard
PAR453444345365434454343672
PlayerTourFlight
Skins
Super
Skins
Check
In
HOLE 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 Out101112131415161718InTotalTo ParDay 1
To Par
2 Day
Total
Total
To Par
Place
  Nicholson, DerekBirmingham, ALXXX654434444385445454343876+4+2150+61
  Amberson, DanaBirmingham, ALXXX452443446364434564343773+1+7152+82
  Mcdugle, EdMemphis/ North MississippiXXX553344344355435564354075+3+6153+93
  Rush, JoeMississippi Gulf CoastXXX553554446415434464343778+6+5155+114
  Hamilton, JamesLouisiana SouthXXX442354347364646574354480+8+4156+125
    PRIZE PURSE CUT LINE    
  Chauvin, KyleLouisiana SouthXXX454544354385445458554583+11+2157+136
  Averett, RonnieMississippi Gulf CoastX553544357415623454363879+7+8159+157
  Hargis, BenLouisiana SouthXXX563454345395546454454281+9+6159+157
  Banks, TrevisMississippi Gulf CoastXXX463547554436534455343982+10+6160+169
  Riley, DerekNashville, TNXXX564543445408434754354383+11+6161+1710
  Gregory, JasonNashville, TNXXX565445346425563455344082+10+8162+1811
  Askew, BryanBirmingham, ALXXX462465445405537663364484+12+6162+1811
  Miller, ToryLouisiana SouthXXX4535444543855444863115088+16+3163+1913
  Bailey, RandyLouisiana NorthXXX473446365425634555444183+11+11166+2214
  Engel, DannyLouisiana SouthXXX653445347415564455474586+14+10168+2415
  Graveman, JustinBirmingham, ALX454544357415556555264485+13+12169+2516
  Miller, DonAtlanta, GAXXX473534355395539654354584+12+14170+2617
  Sain, RobertNashville, TNXXX453667446456535555444287+15+12171+2718
  Neal, BobMississippi Gulf CoastXXX463545456425735574364587+15+14173+2919
  Burcham, DondiBirmingham, ALXXX473657545465554664444389+17+18179+3520
  Gurley, BrandonMemphis/ North Mississippi0000+981+9WD
  Childers, BenBirmingham, AL0000+1688+16WD
  Dickey, JeffMemphis/ North Mississippi0000+1991+19WD
  Schlette, ChrisMemphis/ North Mississippi111135555755711111111111111111199156+84+16244+100WD


 A Flight Leaderboard
PAR453444345365434454343672
PlayerTourFlight
Skins
Super
Skins
Check
In
HOLE 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 Out101112131415161718InTotalTo ParDay 1
To Par
2 Day
Total
Total
To Par
Place
  Lawrence, JimmyLouisiana SouthXXX564445445415633454443879+7+6157+131
  Gatlin, JoshMississippi Gulf CoastXX552544445385634456444179+7+10161+172
  Perron, JohnNashville, TNXXX462444465395544454364079+7+11162+183
  Carey, MikeLouisiana SouthXXX443354335347536664444579+7+11162+183
  Byrd, JamesMississippi Gulf CoastXXX553544365407735564444585+13+7164+205
  Adams, ChaseBirmingham, ALX454554355405535544544080+8+13165+216
    PRIZE PURSE CUT LINE    
  Rusk, TimLouisiana SouthXXX454545348423645355454082+10+11165+216
  Warren, TommyMemphis/ North MississippiXXX563544345395646454374483+11+10165+216
  Roberts, PhillipMemphis/ North MississippiXXX473444265396544444554180+8+14166+229
  Kendrick, LoganBirmingham, ALXXX454454445396437444454180+8+15167+2310
  Mcmurdy, ThomasBirmingham, ALXXX553445345386734765454785+13+10167+2310
  Veal, EdMississippi Gulf CoastXXX643564454415646573454586+14+10168+2412
  Tanner, DavidMississippi Gulf CoastX563655545445536565254286+14+11169+2513
  Coleman, AndyPhiladelphia, PA MetroXXX582635347436525654644386+14+15173+2914
  Sharp, NickBirmingham, ALXXX553543555405644554444181+8+21174+2915
  Manuel, DonBirmingham, ALXXX553446355408656464454888+16+14174+3015
  Whited, DavidBirmingham, ALXXX554644456436557654354689+17+14175+3117
  Francis, JohnMississippi Gulf CoastXXX453457556445635686454892+20+11175+3117
  Williams, JakeMemphis/ North MississippiXXX553535555416645754464788+16+16176+3219
  Robinson, RobbieOrlando, FLXXX774454345435534575364386+14+19177+3320
  Poore, WillMemphis/ North MississippiXXX483554345415546784264788+16+18178+3421
  Barrett, JodyNashville, TNXXX786454465495647565464897+25+9178+3421
  Webb, JimMississippi Gulf CoastX555557356465534464374187+15+20179+3523
  Partrick, GlennMississippi Gulf CoastXXX582476346458645555344590+18+17179+3523
  Willis, JoeMichigan EastXXX463664445425646765464991+19+16179+3523
  Powell, FrankMississippi Gulf CoastXXX556455457465745674474995+23+13180+3626
  Snider, JasonMichigan WestXXX463456246405445586644787+15+22181+3727
  Tassin, JPLouisiana SouthXXX583747356485543576354391+19+19182+3828
  Haghighi, MichaelBirmingham, ALXXX464664356445746684364993+21+17182+3828
  Ferrell, TimMemphis/ North MississippiXXX453456445406457687375393+21+20185+4130
  Gilliland, JakeBirmingham, ALXXX556757244457635587465196+24+18186+4231
  Garbuzinski, JakeMemphis/ North MississippiXXX564344357416737685675596+24+20188+4432
  Thompson, GaryMichigan WestXXX585656465506735664354595+23+24191+4733
  Gray, AdamMemphis/ North MississippiXXX573656445457545586675398+26+30200+5634
  Gillan, JamyMichigan WestXXX583464477485735565464694+22+37203+5935
  Likes, JeffMichigan West0000+1284+12WD
  Guillory, BrittLouisiana South0000+1688+16WD


 B Flight Leaderboard
PAR453444345365434454343672
PlayerTourFlight
Skins
Super
Skins
Check
In
HOLE 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 Out101112131415161718InTotalTo ParDay 1
To Par
2 Day
Total
Total
To Par
Place
  Strickland, JohnMississippi Gulf CoastXXX563543345386534564344078+6+12162+181
  Kelly, JonathanMississippi Gulf CoastX564464346427434465454284+12+10166+222
  Hall, KelvinMississippi Gulf CoastXXX564445645436735664344487+15+7166+222
  Donaldson, RussBirmingham, ALXXX445554546425444474574486+14+13171+274
  Davies, AustinMississippi Gulf CoastXXX544645345405434555464181+9+21174+305
  Gammill, TresBirmingham, ALX554644357435444565454285+13+17174+305
    PRIZE PURSE CUT LINE    
  Flippin, KyleMemphis/ North MississippiXXX665455455456547584344691+19+11174+305
  Bonds, PatrickBirmingham, ALX354544535386647665364987+15+15174+305
  Pigg, JohnBirmingham, ALXXX374574544435457566644891+19+13176+329
  Rouse, DarrenBirmingham, ALXXX464545365425567555364789+17+16177+3310
  Sherry, PaulHilton Head-SavannahXXX563653556444556774444690+18+16178+3411
  Panco, KeithBirmingham, ALXXX564555465457455775575297+25+9178+3411
  Brown, BrandonLouisiana SouthXXX663547357466645464464591+19+17180+3613
  Harbin, JasonBirmingham, ALXX574544447448555554454690+18+18180+3613
  Romano, StephenLouisiana SouthXXX563646364436545686575295+23+13180+3613
  Moss, ScottMississippi Gulf CoastXXX664444345405464586675191+19+18181+3716
  Simmons, LafayetteMemphis/ North MississippiXXX583646576506645676454999+27+13184+4017
  Duncan, WillMississippi Gulf CoastXXX664554656477545464644592+20+21185+4118
  Rigozzi, AaronMichigan WestXXX653556355437735564654891+19+23186+4219
  Wilcox, MichaelLouisiana SouthXXX454655355426667455454890+18+25187+4320
  Bertoldo, MikeMemphis/ North MississippiXXX473456356436666664544992+20+23187+4320
  Gaudin, AveryLouisiana SouthXXX363474456426646477565193+21+23188+4422
  Joiner, ErnieLouisiana SouthXXX564655445446467557575296+24+22190+4623
  Culpepper, DonMississippi Gulf CoastXX564657466496455655644695+23+24191+4724
  Broussard, TracyLouisiana SouthXXX473454457436737466374992+20+27191+4724
  Gillan, MichelleMichigan WestXXX663747366485447676354795+23+25192+4826
  Marshall, ChrisMississippi Gulf CoastXXX763565455466547576444894+22+26192+4826
  Brannan, MarkBirmingham, ALXXX466654545457667665475499+27+23194+5028
  Haeger, SpencerMichigan EastXXX4655554654567457865755100+28+22194+5028
  Anderson, PaulMichigan EastXX574646556487547766344997+25+26195+5130
  Smolira, JoeNashville, TNXXX7637573564987556673552101+29+26199+5531
  Davis, CurtisBirmingham, ALXX663555476476546777555299+27+28199+5531
  Griffin, FreddieLouisiana SouthXX5657546564984566676755104+32+23199+5531
  Penn, MikeBirmingham, ALX484765357496667574354998+26+31201+5734
  Lantrip, JohnMemphis/ North Mississippi0000+35107+35WD


 C Flight Leaderboard
PAR453444345365434454343672
PlayerTourFlight
Skins
Super
Skins
Check
In
HOLE 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 Out101112131415161718InTotalTo ParDay 1
To Par
2 Day
Total
Total
To Par
Place
  Posner, AlanMemphis/ North MississippiXX664544445426443686454688+16+11171+271
  Carey, JeffMississippi Gulf CoastXXX663545357444665466334387+15+19178+342
  Watkins, BartMemphis/ North MississippiXXX564575346456537486254691+19+18181+373
  Herbert, EricBirmingham, ALXX463557655467444465354288+16+23183+394
  Shevlin, JamieLouisiana NorthXX463555357436645555654790+18+22184+405
    PRIZE PURSE CUT LINE    
  Marshall, JeffMichigan EastXXX662554355416636565664990+18+22184+405
  Swanson, ChrisNashville, TNXXX664553464438746565455093+21+19184+405
  Johnson, TristanMississippi Gulf CoastXXX673656545476526565474693+21+20185+418
  Elmer, TomMichigan WestX554555358455437685464893+21+21186+429
  Hudspeth, WilliamMemphis/ North MississippiXX564554545436736685354992+20+22186+429
  Spears, JohnMississippi Gulf CoastXXX574743356445737557644993+21+22187+4311
  Scruggs, RichardMississippi Gulf CoastXXX463657366466766365655096+24+19187+4311
  Gaudin, TommyLouisiana SouthXXX663455457456666756475398+26+17187+4311
  Mcdaniel, ClintMississippi Gulf CoastXXX464565456455644564474590+18+26188+4414
  Jordan, AlanMississippi Gulf CoastXX383654245408767475575696+24+20188+4414
  Luter, RobertArkansasXX463664457456565777545297+25+20189+4516
  Sanders, DonaldBirmingham, ALXX454664475458647565455095+23+27194+5017
  Hudson, JanaBirmingham, ALXX6746655765267475763651103+31+20195+5118
  Stephens, ShaneLouisiana SouthXXX6746564665087665564754104+32+20196+5219
  Walker, SteveMississippi Gulf CoastXXX5646663564787475854755102+30+23197+5320
  Ward, RichardMemphis/ North MississippiXX5747564474957456874753102+30+28202+5821
  Deville, StefanLouisiana SouthXXX4856554654877465756754102+30+28202+5821
  Reynolds, BradSt. Louis, MOXX3847574775267365754649101+29+31204+6023
  Adams, NeilMemphis/ North MississippiXXX6837636685375476654650103+31+29204+6023
  Holden, JimmyMississippi Gulf CoastXXX7855755675576476655450105+33+34211+6725
  Burton, EarvinMississippi Gulf CoastXXX4746656765177476856555106+34+34212+6826


 D Flight Leaderboard
PAR453444345365434454343672
PlayerTourFlight
Skins
Super
Skins
Check
In
HOLE 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 Out101112131415161718InTotalTo ParDay 1
To Par
2 Day
Total
Total
To Par
Place
  Bond, KevinLouisiana SouthXXX555574665485555345454189+17+18179+351
  Duncan, NickMississippi Gulf CoastXX655554345425655555464688+16+25185+412
  Bell, RickMississippi Gulf CoastXX456557645475647665475097+25+23192+483
  Henning, DonaldMississippi Gulf CoastXXX576555446478555656655198+26+25195+514
    PRIZE PURSE CUT LINE    
  Thorn, GregLouisiana SouthXX6745774785556456643746101+29+23196+525
  Howard, DeanBirmingham, ALXXX5836776575455365664646100+28+24196+525
  Everard, BobLouisiana SouthXX6565556564976655753751100+28+25197+537
  Johnson, AllenMississippi Gulf CoastXXX5656564585087654864553103+31+22197+537
  Mottaleb, AymanTidewater, VAX6635753474686377675554100+28+29201+579
  Brodsky, JeffPhiladelphia, PA MetroXXX5846555665086557655653103+31+30205+6110
  Vaghela, VinceMemphis/ North MississippiXXX7836554675147476845752103+31+31206+6211
  Miller, ArthurMemphis/ North MississippiXXX5854765475175477766756107+35+27206+6211
  Gillentine, RodneyMemphis/ North MississippiXXX5854754485087475856757107+35+29208+6413
  Marshall, AustinMemphis/ North MississippiXXX6745666675367375675753106+34+31209+6514
  Harbin, TimBirmingham, ALXX7846554755187367856757108+36+35215+7115
  Oalmann, JeremiahLouisiana SouthXXX5747554775156476744750101+29+43216+7216
  Warren, TrentMemphis/ North MississippiXXX4656754685186547873755106+34+43221+7717
  Arford, BrianMemphis/ North MississippiX5747645685287676665556108+36+46226+8218







 
 

 

Welcome
first image second image third image fourth image fifth image sixth image seventh image eighth image

 

 

 

Where Amateurs play like Pros!

Bookmark and Share