Birmingham, AL

 

WhatsNew:

 

CurrentNews:

As a Golfweek Amateur Tour Member, you will receive membership into a -USGA compliant club through USHandicap.com and issued an official USGA index.

Within 60 days of joining the tour and filling out the 2018 registration, each member will receive an email from USHandicap with instructions on how to sign into your account. You will not be able to access your Silver membership until you receive the confirmation email. Nothing will be mailed, everything will be done via email address.

See FAQ's here for more information.

 

Join The Golfweek Amateur Tour and get a free subscription to the New GOLFWEEK Magazine!

Every member of the Golfweek Amateur Tour receives a free one year subscription to the New GOLFWEEK magazine. That includes both digital and print editions.

To start your subscription, you must fill out the tour application when paying your membership fees. Click here to join the Tour. Please allow 4-6 weeks for for your magazine to arrive.

If you are already a member and have filled out the registration, you can go online here and set up a digital account with the email you signed up with on our website. Or you can use the Golfweek magazine app from iTunes.

Tour Partners:

Mention the Tour for special discounts!

 

 

 

 

2017 Ballantrae Tournament Results
 Champ Flight Leaderboard
PAR453534534364545344343672
PlayerTourFlight
Skins
Super
Skins
Check
In
HOLE 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 Out101112131415161718InTotalTo ParPlace
  Barrett, JODYNashville, TNXXX443644443364445445343773+11
  Graveman, JustinBirmingham, ALXXX453433535355545545344075+32
  Burton, JoshBirmingham, ALXXX443745533384444544353775+32
  Dibble, JordanBirmingham, ALXX673644434414444454243576+44
  Hayes, JoshuaBirmingham, ALXXX454626534393445654433877+55
  Williams, JoshBirmingham, ALXXX473834534414446354443879+76
  Hurst, ScottBirmingham, ALXXX453636635415555445454283+117
  Carey, MikeLouisiana SouthXXX563535645424546454454183+117
  Crane, PatrickBirmingham, ALXXX574646434434457454254083+117
  Griffith, ELIBirmingham, ALXXX863646934494555454343988+1610
 A Flight Leaderboard
PAR453534534364545344343672
PlayerTourFlight
Skins
Super
Skins
Check
In
HOLE 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 Out101112131415161718InTotalTo ParPlace
  Abercrombie, BlakeBirmingham, ALXXX453534544374544454343774+21
  Drewry, JerryNashvilleXXX443535644384546444343876+42
  Hannan, DaveBirmingham, ALXXX443634534365445545354076+42
  Adwell, ChrisBirmingham, ALXXX464524445384545445353977+54
  Sharp, BrettBirmingham, ALXXX464435534385445456344078+65
  McMurdy, ThomasBirmingham, ALXXX553534434364555664354379+76
  Manuel, DonBirmingham, ALXXX554534544395645553354180+87
  Newkirk, JamesNashville, TNXXX574524754434555344443881+98
  Ballew, BrettBirmingham, ALXXX554634465423555554444082+109
  Sheaves, RogerNashville, TNXXX484534545424546644344082+109
  Darby, TerryBirmingham, ALXXX454535555415646464444384+1211
  Valdez, AnthonyBirmingham, ALXX564533437404558445454484+1211
  FOY, BRIANBirmingham, ALXXX562545647445555553454286+1413
  Wuerth, MatthewNashville, TNXXX444735844435545655374588+1614
  Graham, RobertBirmingham, ALXXX764665545483455674344189+1715
  Russell, JakeBirmingham, ALX574745555474557645254390+1816
 B Flight Leaderboard
PAR453534534364545344343672
PlayerTourFlight
Skins
Super
Skins
Check
In
HOLE 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 Out101112131415161718InTotalTo ParPlace
  Donaldson, RussBirmingham, ALXXX653634634404455444443878+61
  Rouse, DarrenBirmingham, ALXXX473544634403446546343979+72
  McGuire, AustinBirmingham, ALXXX562635533384566554444381+93
  Gilliland, JakeBirmingham, ALXXX484724735444634444443781+93
  Leonard, DavidBirmingham, ALXXX473844535433445545353881+93
  Domit, GeorgeBirmingham, ALXXX553644634404445375364181+93
  Kendrick, LoganBirmingham, ALXXX543645655434446644444083+117
  Dix, EvanBirmingham, ALXXX463734444394756375354584+128
  Lambert, PhilBirmingham, ALXXX473746535444445564354084+128
  Panco, KeithBirmingham, ALXX573545633414546655354384+128
  Dubose, AlanBirmingham, ALXXX484634644434546554454285+1311
  Hefty, JoshBirmingham, ALXXX763856644493345365363887+1512
  Martin, KevinBirmingham, ALXXX663637644455645544364287+1512
  Shubert, BrandonBirmingham, ALXXX573636444425547564374688+1614
  Gammill, TresBirmingham, ALXXX583844545465675355444490+1815
  Caterinichia, BrandonBirmingham, ALXXX464556644444567364474690+1815
  Grissett, JerryBirmingham, ALXXX665745546485746255454391+1917
  Stone, BrettBirmingham, ALXXX686746436504447645454393+2118
  DuBose, DavidBirmingham, ALXXX5535555464348787776862105+3319
 C Flight Leaderboard
PAR453534534364545344343672
PlayerTourFlight
Skins
Super
Skins
Check
In
HOLE 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 Out101112131415161718InTotalTo ParPlace
  Smith, DavidBirmingham, ALXXX463725634406447354354181+91
  Daniel, DannyBirmingham, ALXX654536845464456443343783+112
  Vickers, ChadBirmingham, ALXXX553545635414575355544384+123
  Sisney, JohnBirmingham, ALXXX765537554474536645344087+154
  Hancock, kennethBirmingham, ALXX774744634464556454354187+154
  Aila, ToniBirmingham, ALXXX573635646455545455364287+154
  Ritch, CharlieBirmingham, ALXXX665635645464455555364288+167
  Bodiford, GregBirmingham, ALXXX673634655454555644464388+167
  GUEVARA, JESUSBirmingham, ALXXX574546645465666344454389+179
  Payne, PrestonBirmingham, ALXXX684535645465547644454490+1810
  Groban, ChrisBirmingham, ALXXX663545637455855446454691+1911
  Keene, RobertBirmingham, ALXX684645535464546665364591+1911
  Sturdivant, AndyDallas- Fort Worth, TXXXX474455544427677655475496+2413
  Robbins, KennyBirmingham, ALXXX764735645477847656345097+2514
  Austin, SidBirmingham, ALXXX576565556503577566454898+2615
 D Flight Leaderboard
PAR453534534364545344343672
PlayerTourFlight
Skins
Super
Skins
Check
In
HOLE 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 Out101112131415161718InTotalTo ParPlace
  Payne, DavidBirmingham, ALXXX464547726455643654344085+131
  DeCamp, JonathanBirmingham, ALXX564537546454546654434186+142
  Austin, CliffNashvilleXXX664536647473446644353986+142
  Thwing, RickBirmingham, ALXX583545655464645465344187+154
  Parker, ScottBirmingham, ALXXX584533734425547655354587+154
  Hileman, IsaiahBirmingham, ALXXX564546545444556555464589+176
  McKemie, RobbyBirmingham, ALXXX674734545453866446264590+187
  Jensen, BrettBirmingham, ALX663855545474556556454592+208
  Gammill, WilsonBirmingham, ALXXX785634644476658464444794+229
  Howard, DeanBirmingham, ALXXX574735644455667555655095+2310
  Hayes, GregBirmingham, ALXXX684636646495756665454998+2611
  Rugen, MarkBirmingham, ALXX475536845475658665475299+2712
  Mularski, GregBirmingham, ALXX7658448475356676544548101+2913
  Kindmann, SaschaBirmingham, ALXXX5858468545348663656650103+3114
  Shamblin, JohnnyBirmingham, ALXXX6556646474977786674557106+3415
  Hunter, WilliamBirmingham, ALXXX6747678665748786776760117+4516

 
 

 

Welcome
first image second image third image fourth image fifth image sixth image seventh image eighth image

 

 

 

Where Amateurs play like Pros!

Bookmark and Share