Birmingham, AL

 

WhatsNew:

 

CurrentNews:

As a Golfweek Amateur Tour Member, you will receive membership into a -USGA compliant club through USHandicap.com and issued an official USGA index.

Within 60 days of joining the tour and filling out the 2018 registration, each member will receive an email from USHandicap with instructions on how to sign into your account. You will not be able to access your Silver membership until you receive the confirmation email. Nothing will be mailed, everything will be done via email address.

See FAQ's here for more information.

 

Join The Golfweek Amateur Tour and get a free subscription to the New GOLFWEEK Magazine!

Every member of the Golfweek Amateur Tour receives a free one year subscription to the New GOLFWEEK magazine. That includes both digital and print editions.

To start your subscription, you must fill out the tour application when paying your membership fees. Click here to join the Tour. Please allow 4-6 weeks for for your magazine to arrive.

If you are already a member and have filled out the registration, you can go online here and set up a digital account with the email you signed up with on our website. Or you can use the Golfweek magazine app from iTunes.

Tour Partners:

Mention the Tour for special discounts!

 

 

 

 

2017 - Limestone Springs Results
 Leaderboard for the Limestone Springs Event - Day 1
        - BIRDIE             - EAGLE      

 Champ Flight Leaderboard
PAR454434354364534435443672
PlayerTourFlight
Skins
Super
Skins
Check
In
HOLE 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 Out101112131415161718InTotalTo ParPlace
  Amberson, DanaBirmingham, ALXXX444535354374455445544077+51
  Miller, DonaldAtlantaXXX455444266404743535343878+62
  Williams, JoshBirmingham, ALXXX584335354404635634664383+113
  Bridges, JosephBirmingham, ALXXX555654554444735434564185+134
  Taylor, PatrickBirmingham, ALXXX464446344399545733554685+134
 A Flight Leaderboard
PAR454434354364534435443672
PlayerTourFlight
Skins
Super
Skins
Check
In
HOLE 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 Out101112131415161718InTotalTo ParPlace
  Drewry, JerryNashvilleXXX444535365395634435443877+51
  Foy, BrianBirmingham, ALXXX465544375435444436443881+92
  Robertson, JoeBirmingham, ALXXX463354375404644546454282+103
  McMurdy, ThomasBirmingham, ALXXX555425374406665435444383+114
  Sharp, BrettBirmingham, ALXXX455454454407545437644585+135
  Valdez, AnthonyBirmingham, ALXX465656355454744425464085+135
  Ballew, BrettBirmingham, ALXXX564654365445635445554286+147
  Adwell, ChrisBirmingham, ALXXX554534365406765545454787+158
  Darby, TerryBirmingham, ALXXX455554464424644456664587+158
  Tidwell, JohnathanBirmingham, ALXXX554525367427735537554789+1710
 B Flight Leaderboard
PAR454434354364534435443672
PlayerTourFlight
Skins
Super
Skins
Check
In
HOLE 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 Out101112131415161718InTotalTo ParPlace
  Kendrick, LoganBirmingham, ALXXX555545554436445535554285+131
  Dix, EvanBirmingham, ALXXX474544463414834468644788+162
  Leonard, DavidBirmingham, ALXXX754555367475735258344289+173
  Gilliland, JakeBirmingham, ALXXX564325665426845646454890+184
  Rouse, DarrenBirmingham, ALXXX465545454426645558464991+195
  Martin, KevinBirmingham, ALXXX565446475466544646554591+195
  McGuire, AustinBirmingham, ALXXX757546347486543445664391+195
  Lambert, PhilBirmingham, ALXXX664535355426865745645193+218
  Pigg, JohnBirmingham, ALXXX555456387487745545554795+239
  Shubert, BrandonBirmingham, ALXXX5455463774678575555754100+2810
 C Flight Leaderboard
PAR454434354364534435443672
PlayerTourFlight
Skins
Super
Skins
Check
In
HOLE 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 Out101112131415161718InTotalTo ParPlace
  Hudson, JanaBirmingham, ALXXX565455364434645545554386+141
  Hancock, KennethBirmingham, ALXX665445565465553456544288+162
  Smith, DavidBirmingham, ALXXX585634465467625756444692+203
  Guevara, JesusBirmingham, ALXXX686446465494734545564392+203
  Daniel, DannyBirmingham, ALXX665534456446835756555094+225
  Ritch, CharlieBirmingham, ALXX566546365465845545664894+225
  Aila, ToniBirmingham, ALXXX576646376506635638464797+257
  Robbins, KennyBirmingham, ALXXX764657485526646535654698+268
  Austin, SidBirmingham, ALXXX6775554855276565474549101+299
  Taylor, JoshBirmingham, ALXXX5646566755078557466553103+3110
  Bodiford, GregBirmingham, ALXXX7566656755358547566551104+3211
  Groban, ChrisBirmingham, ALXX7765573865467575385551105+3312
 D Flight Leaderboard
PAR454434354364534435443672
PlayerTourFlight
Skins
Super
Skins
Check
In
HOLE 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 Out101112131415161718InTotalTo ParPlace
  Mularski, GregBirmingham, ALXX437545374425635548754890+181
  Kindmann, SaschaBirmingham, ALXXX474746357475845555464794+222
  Howard, DeanBirmingham, ALXXX685664457513756446544495+233
  Thwing, RickBirmingham, ALXX657534365446737756655296+244
  Woods, MikeBirmingham, ALXXX666646664506645736544696+244
  McKemie, RobbyBirmingham, ALXX577566566534554736654598+266
  Parker, ScottBirmingham, ALXXX467644575485836547675199+277
  McMurdy, TriciaBirmingham, ALXX6855475555066666687758108+368
  Shamblin, JohnnyBirmingham, ALXX6855566765476466676755109+379
  Tolley, RyanBirmingham, ALXXX6766576875857676667757115+4310





 
 

 

Welcome
first image second image third image fourth image fifth image sixth image seventh image eighth image

 

 

 

Where Amateurs play like Pros!

Bookmark and Share