Birmingham, AL

 

WhatsNew:

 

 

CurrentNews:

As a Golfweek Amateur Tour Member, you will receive membership into a -USGA compliant club through USHandicap.com and issued an official USGA index.

Within 60 days of joining the tour and filling out the 2018 registration, each member will receive an email from USHandicap with instructions on how to sign into your account. You will not be able to access your Silver membership until you receive the confirmation email. Nothing will be mailed, everything will be done via email address.

See FAQ's here for more information.

 

Join The Golfweek Amateur Tour and get a free subscription to the New GOLFWEEK Magazine!

Every member of the Golfweek Amateur Tour receives a free one year subscription to the New GOLFWEEK magazine. That includes both digital and print editions.

To start your subscription, you must fill out the tour application when paying your membership fees. Click here to join the Tour. Please allow 4-6 weeks for for your magazine to arrive.

If you are already a member and have filled out the registration, you can go online here and set up a digital account with the email you signed up with on our website. Or you can use the Golfweek magazine app from iTunes.

Tour Partners:

 

 

 

 

Dancing Rabbit Results

Dancing Rabbit Summer Regional (Birmingham, LA South and Mississippi) Results:

 

 Champ Flight Leaderboard
PAR443534445364344545343672
PlayerTourFlight
Skins
Super
Skins
Check
In
HOLE 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 Out101112131415161718InTotalTo ParDay 1
To Par
2 Day
Total
Total
To Par
Place
  Brown, SeanLouisiana SouthXXX452534456383345655343876+4+5153+91
  Bertaut, ChrisLouisiana SouthXXX544535455404355545544080+8+2154+102
  Amberson, DanaBirminghamXXX453636446415344535343677+5+6155+113
  Hamilton, JamesLouisiana SouthXXX553534455395544544443978+6+5155+114
  Miller, ToryLouisiana SouthXXX464533554394355655454281+9+2155+115
  Gregory, JasonNashville, TNXXX454535445395455645244079+7+5156+126
  Banks, TrevisMississippiX453534445374454646344077+5+9158+147
  Carey, MikeLouisiana SouthXXX553644545414544646344081+9+6159+158
  Loftin, WilliamLouisiana SouthXXX443425458394345665544281+9+10163+199
  Mayfield, BRETBirminghamXXX454536465424345455464082+10+9163+1910
  Augustine, JoshuaLouisiana SouthXXX554534445394455564444180+8+18170+2611
  Budd, NicholasLouisiana SouthXXX453335545377464657344683+11+19174+3012
  LaBee, DedrickLouisiana SouthX555536445425345656454385+13+19176+3213
  Bundy, MarcusLouisiana SouthXX0000+981+9
 A Flight Leaderboard
PAR443534445364344545343672
PlayerTourFlight
Skins
Super
Skins
Check
In
HOLE 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 Out101112131415161718InTotalTo ParDay 1
To Par
2 Day
Total
Total
To Par
Place
  Griffith, ELIBirminghamXXX354534345363356546354076+4+3151+71
  Smith, BenjaminLouisiana SouthXXX554424445373344446563976+4+4152+82
  Rusk, TimothyLouisiana SouthXXX453434435355344466444075+3+7154+103
  Lawrence, JamesLouisiana SouthXXX463534545394346645444079+7+4155+114
  Veal, EdwardMississippiXXX455644445413336555453980+8+5157+135
  FOY, BRIANBirminghamXXX553434444363454655444076+4+10158+146
  Partrick, GlennMississippiXXX453635455404354545453979+7+7158+147
  FRANCIS, JOHNMississippiXXX553435456404444674344080+8+7159+158
  Manuel, DonBirminghamXXX443634555394354545343776+4+12160+169
  France, LairdLouisiana SouthXXX546645435424244535363678+6+10160+1610
  danna, charlesLouisiana SouthXXX453735435394553565444180+8+11163+1911
  Carter, KeithLouisiana SouthXXX444535454385354657444381+9+10163+1912
  Walton, MurphyLouisiana SouthXXX444534566415367535554485+13+6163+1913
  Moss, ScottLouisiana SouthXXX554635764454444745544186+14+6164+2014
  Spriggel, RobertMississippiXXX543544445385254754354078+6+15165+2115
  Andrews, Jimmy ToddMississippiXXX673535445424254546343779+7+14165+2116
  Boasso, HerbertLouisiana SouthXXX454535544394354556454180+8+13165+2117
  Lopez, DennisMississippiXXX553534445384454544343775+3+19166+2218
  Hodge, Michael SHANEMississippiX743524665424363545343779+7+15166+2219
  Ragan, QUEBirminghamXXX563633555413436776344384+12+10166+2220
  Neal, ROBERTLouisiana SouthXXX553533456395354648654685+13+9166+2221
  Scherer, JOEMississippiXXX544636445415247635444081+9+14167+2322
  Tidwell, JohnathanBirminghamXXX543836444414444576354283+11+12167+2323
  Roper, JordanMemphisXXX443536645405355455544181+9+15168+2424
  Moss, MatthewLouisiana SouthXXX554764545455355675444489+17+7168+2425
  Bourg, ToddLouisiana SouthXXX553534448413357545554283+11+15170+2626
  Glenn, RogerLouisiana SouthXXX464545557454355646344085+13+13170+2627
  McMurdy, ThomasBirminghamXXX452836345404454675444383+11+16171+2728
  Gillan, JamyMichigan WestXXX654556767514574555364495+23+5172+2829
  Gajan, JoshLouisiana SouthX444835478477253455443986+14+16174+3030
  Hopper, JamesLouisiana SouthXXX464844545446444745374488+16+14174+3031
  Swinney, StormLouisiana SouthXXX643534558435444664354184+12+20176+3232
  Guillory, BrittLouisiana SouthXXX553736445425446448654688+16+16176+3233
  Bienvenu, AdamMississippiX665646476504644667454696+24+20188+4434
  Bercegeay, AnthonyLouisiana SouthXXX6668456685574758463751106+34+21199+5535
  Vondersaar, HarlanIndianapolis, INXXX673536478497575565364998+26+31201+5736
 B Flight Leaderboard
PAR443534445364344545343672
PlayerTourFlight
Skins
Super
Skins
Check
In
HOLE 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 Out101112131415161718InTotalTo ParDay 1
To Par
2 Day
Total
Total
To Par
Place
  Hodge, BrennenMississippiXXX564636436434644645444184+12+9165+211
  Miller, BrianLouisiana SouthX564524558444355545443983+11+12167+232
  Aussicker, DavidOtherXXX563434457415453565454283+11+13168+243
  Robinson, RavaughnMississippiXXX453635536405365575354484+12+12168+244
  Byrd, JamesMississippiXXX553635455416353545464182+10+16170+265
  Boatner, BARRYMississippiXXX454645555434475546564689+17+10171+276
  Davies, AustinLouisiana SouthXXX443436545384355566644482+10+18172+287
  Elfert, DennisLouisiana SouthXX554536455423464574454284+12+16172+288
  Harper, RANDALLMississippiXXX444845546445345656564589+17+11172+289
  Simmons, LafayetteMemphisXX454555446424345554453981+9+22175+3110
  Loftis, MikeBirminghamXXX553535676455444545454085+13+18175+3111
  Powell, FrankMississippiX554543565425374756354587+15+16175+3112
  Joiner, ErnieLouisiana SouthXXX455844456453466845554691+19+12175+3113
  Huffman, MichaelLouisiana SouthXXX453544668456446745474792+20+11175+3114
  Litchfield, JasonLouisiana SouthXXX454836446446474647575094+22+9175+3115
  Tidwell, RichardBirminghamXXX553535345385455746344381+9+23176+3216
  Pitre, DerwinLouisiana SouthXXX664545555455365548344388+16+16176+3217
  Penn, MikeBirminghamXXX563635548454575735254388+16+16176+3218
  Hodge, MichaelMississippiX456554537443465747454589+17+15176+3219
  Domit, GeorgeBirminghamXXX444745548454474735574691+19+15178+3420
  Johnston, ChuckBirminghamXXX554535448435575656444790+18+17179+3521
  Berniard, PHILLouisiana SouthXXX575537457484356555464391+19+16179+3522
  ralph, kevinNashville, TNXX664436466455555557454691+19+16179+3523
  Jeffrey, MarkLouisiana SouthX545534566434465656464689+17+19180+3624
  Brown, BrandonLouisiana SouthXXX552556465435465738474992+20+16180+3625
  Bryant, FredMemphisXXX353634578444444557354185+13+24181+3726
  Loftis, CraigBirminghamXXX555535435405356865444686+14+23181+3727
  Shaffer, BurnellLouisiana SouthXXX553544456417454667444788+16+21181+3728
  Strickland, JohnMississippiXXX764545745473555656354390+18+19181+3729
  Remy, GaryBirminghamX453644546416664766354990+18+19181+3730
  Edwards, CharlesBirminghamXXX565835476495356745444392+20+17181+3731
  Gammill, TRESBirminghamXXX763534745444554757664993+21+16181+3732
  Stansbury, JeromyLouisiana SouthXXX653636458465544456444187+15+23182+3833
  Martin, KevinBirminghamXXX753644556453456576654792+20+18182+3834
  Norman, JaisOtherXXX754667445485444844354189+17+22183+3935
  Gautreaux, DanLouisiana SouthXXX653843446436454857454891+19+20183+3936
  wilcox, michaelLouisiana SouthXXX464545544415444746554485+13+27184+4037
  Fields, StevenMississippiXXX554535458445354745354185+13+27184+4038
  Bertoldo, MichaelMemphisXXX473645556455456476454691+19+21184+4039
  Romano, SteveLouisiana SouthXXX554545447435675646254689+17+24185+4140
  Thevis, DeweyLouisiana SouthXXX765535647485356654554492+20+22186+4241
  RUSHING, ALLouisiana SouthXXX553836746476474555654794+22+20186+4242
  Rowalt, ZACHLouisiana SouthXXX654834647477555545664895+23+20187+4343
  Hinton, AdamMississippiXXX655747457505453846474696+24+19187+4344
  Watkins, JamesMississippiXXX554835577496364667564998+26+21191+4745
  Adams, NEILMemphisXX664645548485654846454795+23+30197+5346
  Declouet, DellLouisiana SouthXXX6546477454845737686652100+28+25197+5347
  Norman, DavidOtherXXX655735658507654745564999+27+30201+5748
  bailey, joshMississippiX7768677786376778786763126+54+19217+73
 C Flight Leaderboard
PAR443534445364344545343672
PlayerTourFlight
Skins
Super
Skins
Check
In
HOLE 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 Out101112131415161718InTotalTo ParDay 1
To Par
2 Day
Total
Total
To Par
Place
  Hall, KelvinMississippiXXX563436566443356847344387+15+6165+211
  Russell, DavidMississippiXXX453834455414453745444081+9+16169+252
  BURAS, SCOTTLouisiana SouthXXX563544645424354545453981+9+18171+273
  MARSHALL, CHRISMississippiXXX464637457463345656343985+13+15172+284
  Scherer, WilliamMississippiXXX554545556445454557464589+17+13174+305
  mickey, johnLouisiana SouthXXX573744566475445546364289+17+15176+326
  Miller, DavidBirminghamXXX562635537425457646354587+15+18177+337
  Hudson, JanaBirminghamXXX553644546425464676454789+17+17178+348
  Watkins, BARTMemphisXXX463735565445366657454791+19+19182+389
  Donaldson, RussBirminghamXXX563736545447455775675397+25+13182+3810
  Griffin, FreddieLouisiana SouthXX355545457436465576354790+18+21183+3911
  Gaudin, TommyLouisiana SouthXXX553645756464356746644591+19+20183+3912
  GUEVARA, JESUSBirminghamXXX565646467494556566454695+23+16183+3913
  Stewart, DarinLouisiana SouthXXX574745645476356655444491+19+21184+4014
  Bates, BruceNashville, TNXX665435677497343655664594+22+18184+4015
  Wilson, LanceBirminghamXX564844446456467746454994+22+18184+4016
  Jones, AlphonsoBirminghamXXX546535568476565775455097+25+15184+4017
  Holden, JamesMississippiXXX573847546494557546654796+24+17185+4118
  Moreau, JodyLouisiana SouthXXX543844557455565656444691+19+23186+4219
  Whittington, ClarenceLouisiana SouthX563636675475375656564895+23+19186+4220
  BURTON, EARVINMississippiXXX364836766496445754454493+21+22187+4321
  Smith, DavidBirminghamXXX544545767474365667454693+21+22187+4322
  LeMaire, NolanLouisiana SouthXXX463657546467355658554995+23+20187+4323
  Gregory, AndyMemphis/ North MississippiXXX564737476497655576344897+25+18187+4324
  Jones, SamMississippiXX553636545424455848474991+19+25188+4425
  Simoneaux, LawrenceLouisiana SouthXXX675646546496555856354897+25+21190+4626
  Melton, ChrisLouisiana SouthX674747466514547545344192+20+27191+4727
  Chambers, ChadBirminghamXXX573754646475647647544895+23+25192+4828
  Ditch, JohnLouisiana SouthXXX5648477675444756565648102+30+20194+5029
  Bond, ChrisMississippiXXX665634666485557664254593+21+30195+5130
  Johnson, JustinLouisiana SouthXXX6647475565064767574551101+29+22195+5131
  Robbins, KennyBirminghamXXX7648664685563467575548103+31+21196+5232
  Gaudin, AveryLouisiana SouthXXX6647367685354567775551104+32+27203+5933
  Elliott, JamesMississippi0000+2193+21
 D Flight Leaderboard

PAR443534445364344545343672
PlayerTourFlight
Skins
Super
Skins
Check
In
HOLE 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 Out101112131415161718InTotalTo ParDay 1
To Par
2 Day
Total
Total
To Par
Place
  Jordan, AlanMississippiXX466534748474654657354592+20+18182+381
  Gammill, WilsonBirminghamXXX454545548445463546454286+14+27185+412
  smith, PaulBirmingham, ALXXX654855555484445557564593+21+21186+423
  Chambers, KennethBirminghamXXX565557557503365667464696+24+22190+464
  Soileau, DavidLouisiana SouthXX653657548495374648374796+24+24192+485
  Pelletier, EricLouisiana SouthXXX654835656484675736575098+26+22192+486
  Howell, JoeLouisiana SouthXXX552657466467465758455197+25+26195+517
  Dueitt, KevinMississippiXXX776445578535365546564598+26+25195+518
  Harris, DarrellMemphisXXX774735565494465878355099+27+24195+519
  Butler, JohnnyMississippiXX7656467575354577563648101+29+22195+5110
  Holmes, GeorgeMississippiX554745558485475567655098+26+29199+5511
  Hodge, WayneMississippiXX5545466774964658765451100+28+29201+5712
  cole, carlLouisiana SouthXXX7758347665366368466651104+32+25201+5713
  Henning, DonaldMississippiXX5656466485046578664753103+31+28203+5914
  McMurdy, TriciaBirminghamXX5547466785273578583652104+32+28204+6015
  McSpadden, AustinMississippiXXX7538475785476677454652106+34+26204+6016
  Penn, ShelieenBirminghamXXX4746346484663666686754100+28+35207+6317
  McDow, DavidNashville, TNXX7768677786376778786763126+54+22220+76

 


 
 

 

Welcome
first image second image third image fourth image fifth image sixth image seventh image eighth image

 

 

 

Where Amateurs play like Pros!

Bookmark and Share