Birmingham, AL

 

WhatsNew:

 

 

CurrentNews:

As a Golfweek Amateur Tour Member, you will receive membership into a -USGA compliant club through USHandicap.com and issued an official USGA index.

Within 60 days of joining the tour and filling out the 2018 registration, each member will receive an email from USHandicap with instructions on how to sign into your account. You will not be able to access your Silver membership until you receive the confirmation email. Nothing will be mailed, everything will be done via email address.

See FAQ's here for more information.

 

Join The Golfweek Amateur Tour and get a free subscription to the New GOLFWEEK Magazine!

Every member of the Golfweek Amateur Tour receives a free one year subscription to the New GOLFWEEK magazine. That includes both digital and print editions.

To start your subscription, you must fill out the tour application when paying your membership fees. Click here to join the Tour. Please allow 4-6 weeks for for your magazine to arrive.

If you are already a member and have filled out the registration, you can go online here and set up a digital account with the email you signed up with on our website. Or you can use the Golfweek magazine app from iTunes.

Tour Partners:

 

 

 

 

2016 - RTJ Capitol Hill Judge
 Champ Flight Leaderboard
PAR443543544365434453443672
PlayerTourFlight
Skins
Super
Skins
CTPCheck
In
HOLE 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 Out101112131415161718InTotalTo ParPlace
  Griffith, ELIBirminghamXXXX645633955465454454654288+161
 A Flight Leaderboard
PAR443543544365434453443672
PlayerTourFlight
Skins
Super
Skins
CTPCheck
In
HOLE 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 Out101112131415161718InTotalTo ParPlace
  FOY, BRIANBirminghamXXXX534534645396435473464281+91
  Tidwell, JohnathanBirminghamXXXX643554645425344464543981+92
 B Flight Leaderboard
PAR443543544365434453443672
PlayerTourFlight
Skins
Super
Skins
CTPCheck
In
HOLE 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 Out101112131415161718InTotalTo ParPlace
  DuBose, DavidBirminghamXXXX565643554435555473344184+121
  Lowrey, MattBirminghamXXXX433653744396544674654786+142
  Loftis, MikeBirminghamX754654533425457646444587+153
  Martin, KevinBirminghamXXXX544743544406645483664888+164
  Edwards, CharlesBirminghamXXXX555755654476426564444188+165
  Donaldson, RussBirminghamXXXX554844554446546754534589+176
  Loftis, CraigBirminghamX543664664445535486454589+177
  Penn, MikeBirminghamXXXX545653764457445454654489+178
  Domit, GeorgeBirminghamXXXX754534676476464563454390+189
  Johnston, ChuckBirminghamXXXX444863855476635573564693+2110
  Dubose, AlanBirminghamXXXX674766655525534574454294+2211
 C Flight Leaderboard
PAR443543544365434453443672
PlayerTourFlight
Skins
Super
Skins
CTPCheck
In
HOLE 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 Out101112131415161718InTotalTo ParPlace
  Daniel, DannyBirminghamXXX435743754426544463564385+131
  McGuire, AustinBirminghamXXXX554743556446445554554387+152
  Jones, AlphonsoBirminghamXXXX553744874477346544744491+193
  Aila, ToniBirminghamXXXX655553565456325666674792+204
  Mock, SuzanneBirminghamXXXX564544556445646783464993+215
  Smith, DavidBirminghamXXXX645664664477635475554794+226
  Chambers, ChadBirminghamXXXX644853655465754485474995+237
  Wilson, LanceBirminghamXXXX745743765485455475754795+238
  Hudson, JanaBirminghamXXXX545663457458636575765398+269
  Miller, DavidBirminghamXXXX554645857496554676644998+2610
  Robbins, KennyBirminghamXXXX564855845507554566554898+2611
  Driskell, WillBirminghamX6747457454956367847551100+2812
  Ludwig, HayesBirminghamXXXX6448758565354646757549102+3013
 D Flight Leaderboard
PAR443543544365434453443672
PlayerTourFlight
Skins
Super
Skins
CTPCheck
In
HOLE 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 Out101112131415161718InTotalTo ParPlace
  McKemie, RobbyBirminghamXXX664633544417544553654485+131
  McSpadden, AustinMississippiXXXX575744744478547584455097+252
  Kim, SungBirminghamX474855856526434765554597+253
  Howard, DeanBirminghamXXX764773847537465644554699+274
  Chappell, ScottieBirminghamX7445447574775666855553100+285
  Parker, ScottBirminghamXXXX6547646675164456855750101+296
  Arrighi, BobbyBirminghamXXXX7748548765665346864749105+337
  Evans, RonBirminghamX7648648355185574837754105+338
  Kindmann, SaschaBirminghamXXXX5658748665585455846550105+339
  Chambers, KennethBirminghamXXXX7658747455367476665754107+3510
  Penn, ShelieenBirminghamXXXX6566747655285666865757109+3711
  Hunter, WilliamBirminghamX7738738675677536767553109+3712
  Chappell, RodneyBirminghamX7768768776387576866659122+5013

 Closest to the Pin
      Total CTP Entries: 32      Total CTP Pot: $ 160      Total Par 3's: 4      Each Closest to the Pin: $ 40

Hole #3 - Jonathan Tidwell

Hole #6 - Dean Howard pd

Hole #12 - Charles Edwards pd

Hole #16 - Kevin Martin pd

Long Drive Hole #7:

Champ/A/B - Jonathan Tidwell

C/D - Jana Hudson 

  Champ, A & B Flight Skins  
HolePlayerScore
1:
2:
3:
4:
5:
6:
7:
8:
9:
10:
11:Tidwell, Johnathan  3Birdie
12:Edwards, Charles  2Birdie
13:
14:
15:
16:
17:DuBose, David  3Birdie
18:Donaldson, Russ  3Birdie
Total Players:12
Game Buy In:$ 12
Total Skins Pot:$ 144

Total Skins:4
Each Skin Value:$ 36
    
  C Flight Skins  
HolePlayerScore
1:Daniel, Danny  4Par
2:Daniel, Danny  3Birdie
3:Jones, Alphonso  3Par
4:
5:
6:
7:Hudson, Jana  4Birdie
8:Robbins, Kenny  4Par
9:
10:
11:
12:Aila, Toni  2Birdie
13:
14:
15:Jones, Alphonso  4Birdie
16:
17:
18:
Total Players:12
Game Buy In:$ 12
Total Skins Pot:$ 144

Total Skins:7
Each Skin Value:$ 21
    
  D Flight Skins  
HolePlayerScore
1:
2:
3:
4:
5:McKemie, Robby  3Birdie
6:
7:McKemie, Robby  5Par
8:
9:
10:
11:
12:Arrighi, Bobby  3Par
13:
14:
15:Howard, Dean  4Birdie
16:McKemie, Robby  3Par
17:
18:
Total Players:8
Game Buy In:$ 12
Total Skins Pot:$ 96

Total Skins:5
Each Skin Value:$ 19
    


  
  Super Skins  
HolePlayerScore
1:
2:
3:
4:
5:
6:
7:Hudson, Jana  4Birdie
8:
9:
10:
11:
12:
13:
14:
15:Jones, Alphonso  4Birdie
16:
17:DuBose, David  3Birdie
18:Donaldson, Russ  3Birdie
Total Players:29
Game Buy In:$ 10
Total Skins Pot:$ 290

Total Skins:4
Each Skin Value:$ 73

 


 
 

 

Welcome
first image second image third image fourth image fifth image sixth image seventh image eighth image

 

 

 

Where Amateurs play like Pros!

Bookmark and Share