Indianapolis, IN

 

WhatsNew:

 

 

CurrentNews:

As a Golfweek Amateur Tour Member, you will receive membership into a -USGA compliant club through USHandicap.com and issued an official USGA index.

Within 60 days of joining the tour and filling out the 2018 registration, each member will receive an email from USHandicap with instructions on how to sign into your account. You will not be able to access your Silver membership until you receive the confirmation email. Nothing will be mailed, everything will be done via email address.

See FAQ's here for more information.

 

Join The Golfweek Amateur Tour and get a free subscription to the New GOLFWEEK Magazine!

Every member of the Golfweek Amateur Tour receives a free one year subscription to the New GOLFWEEK magazine. That includes both digital and print editions.

To start your subscription, you must fill out the tour application when paying your membership fees. Click here to join the Tour. Please allow 4-6 weeks for for your magazine to arrive.

If you are already a member and have filled out the registration, you can go online here and set up a digital account with the email you signed up with on our website. Or you can use the Golfweek magazine app from iTunes.

Tour Partners:

 

 

 

 

Otter Creek Results - Sunday, 9/30
   
 Champ Flight: Benji Denlinger         A-Flight: Trey Holden             B-Flight: Tom Roberts
 
C-Flight: Shannon O'Neal    D-Flight: Carol Davis
 

Champ Flight: Benji Denlinger - 80

A-Flight: Trey Holden - 77

B-Flight: Tom Roberts - 81

C-Flight: Shannon O'Neal - 84

D-Flight: Carol Davis - 97

C.T.F.'s: Shannon O'Neal, Tony Anthony, Tom Roberts, & Katie Sloan

Skins (Champ / A): Tony Anthony, Trey Holden, Larry Johnson, & Katie Sloan

Skins (B-Flight): Jason Krich, Rex Meyer (4), Mat Root, & Chuck Skelton

Skins (C & D): Rick Burton, Shannon O'Neal (2), & Amy Sloan

Super Skins: Rex Meyer (2), Chuck Skelton, Rick Burton, & Shannon O'Neal

50/50: Chris Green

Local Championship Results - 9/22-9/23
  
Champ Flight: Benji Denlinger             A-Flight: Nathan Allen                   B-Flight: Tim Short

C-Flight: Jill Kostick D-Flight: Amy Sloan


Champ: Benji Denlinger - 158

A-Flight: Nathan Allen - 159

B-Flight: Tim Short - 161

C-Flight: Jill Kostick - 181

D-Flight: Amy Sloan

Day 1

C.T.F.'s: Mark Leaser, Lee Morris, Amal Irudayaraj, & Katie Sloan

Skins (Champ & A): Larry Johnson, Paul Johnson, Benji Denlinger

Skins (B-Flight): Jason Krich (2), Tom Roberts, Chuck Skelton (2), Kenny Sloan (3)

Skins (C & D): None

Super Skins: Jason Krich (2), Tom Roberts, Chuck Skelton (2), Kenny Sloan (3), Benji Denlinger, Paul Johnson

50/50: Tim Short

Day 2

C.T.F.'s: Dave Parker, Kenny Sloan, Jeremy Allen, & Nathan Allen

Skins (Champ & A): Jeremy Allen, Tony Anthony, Benji Denlinger, & Nathan Allen

Skins (B-Flight): Keith Hammer, Justin Kemper, Chris Nold, Tom Roberts, Tim Short, Chuck Skelton, & Kenny Sloan

Skins (C & D): Ryan Thie & Tim Vestal

Super Skins: Tony Anthony, Benji Denlinger, Nathan Allen, Justin Kemper, Chris Nold, & Kenny Sloan

50/50: Amal Irudayaraj

Darrell Davis Invitational @ Hulman Links  - Sunday, 9/16!
 
Darrell Davis Invitational won by his wife, Carol Davis!!!

Champ - Benji Denlinger A-Flight: Larry Johnson

B-Flight: Chris Nold C-Flight: John Akers

Champ: Benji Denlinger - 78

A-Flight: Larry Johnson - 77

B-Flight: Chris Nold - 80

C-Flight: John Akers - 89

D-Flight: Carol Davis - 94

C.T.F. Winners: John Akers, Ken Suratt, Jason Krich, & Dave Parker

Skins (Champ & A): Jeremy Allen (2), Chris Crook, & Ken Suratt

Skins (B-Flight): Chris Nold, Austin Schaal, Chuck Skelton, & Warren Wicks (2)

Skins (C & D): John Akers, Noah Taylor, & Carol Davis

Super Skins: Jeremy Allen, Chris Crook, Ken Suratt, John Akers, & Warren Wicks

50/50: Aaron McClure

Coyote Crossing Results - Sunday, 8/12

 Champ: Benji Denlinger        A-Flight: Matt Inch
   
B-Flight: Warren Wicks      C-Flight: Jill Kostick     D-Flight: Aaron McClure


Champ: Benji Denlinger - 73

A-Flight: Matt Inch - 78

B-Flight: Warren Wicks - 81

C-Flight: Jill Kostick - 85

D-Flight: Aaron McClure - 85

C.T.F. Winners: Matt Inch, Chuck Skelton, Ken Sloan, & Jill Kostick

Skins (Champ & A): Matt Inch (2), Paul Johnson (3), Chris Vale, Tony Anthony (2), Nathan Allen, & Benji Denlinger

Skins (B-Flight): Joe Marshall (2), Chris Nold, Chuck Skelton, Ken Sloan, Jason Waggoner, & Warren Wicks

Skins (C & D): Aaron McClure & Lee Morris

Super Skins: Benji Denlinger, Tony Anthony, Matt Inch, & Paul Johnson

50/50: Ken Sloan


Brickyard Crossing Results! 
  

         A-Flight: Jason Whiteman                     B-Flight: Dave Parker

   

          C-Flight: Doug Kea                            D-Flight: Aaron McClure

A-Flight: Jason Whiteman - 76
B-Flight: Dave Parker - 81*
C-Flight: Doug Kea - 82
D-Flight: Aaron McClure - 83
C.T.F. Winners: Jason Whiteman (2), Dave Parker, Ryan Thie
Skins (A-Flight): Tony Anthony, Larry Johnson, Katie Sloan (2), & Jason Whiteman
Skins (B-Flight): Tyler Diercks (2), Adam Keller, & Dave Parker
Skins (C&D Flight): Lee Morris, Andy Warncke, Chris Berry, Rich Cappa, & Aaron McClure
Super Skins: Larry Johnson, Katie Sloan, & Phil Rossman
50/50: Mike Clark

Purgatory Results -  July 1, 2018

 Champ: Benji Denlinger        A-Flight: Larry Johnson         B-Flight: Jason Krich

 

         C-Flight: Tim Vestal                       D-Flight: Mike Labanz

Champ: Benji Deninger - 73

A-Flight: Larry Johnson - 80 (playoff)

B-Flight: Jason Krich - 81 (playoff)

C-Flight: Tim Vestal - 85

D-Flight: Mike Labanz - 97 (playoff)

C.T.F. Winners: Tom Roberts, Noah Taylor, Warren Wicks, & Paul Johnson

Skins (Champ & A): Nathan Allen, Benji Denlinger, Larry Johnson (2), Chris Vale, & Warren Wicks

Skins (B-Flight): Jason Krich, Tom Roberts, & Harlan Vondersaar

Skins (C & D): Jim Allen (2), Phil Rossman, & Noah Taylor

Super Skins: Nathan Allen, Benji Denlinger, Larry Johnson, & Chris Vale

50/50: Larry Johnson


Harrison Hills Results (6/16)
  
 Champ Flight: Nathan Allen             A-Flight: Brian House                       B-Flight: Mat Root

 

      C-Flight: Jeff Gastineau               D-Flight: Jill Kostick


Champ Flight: Nathan Allen

A-Flight: Brian House

B-Flight: Mat Root

C-Flight: Jeff Gastineau

D-Flight: Jill Kostick

C.T.F. Winners: Lee Morris, Kyle Huening, & Tim Vestal

Skins (Champ & A): Nathan Allen, Zach Seeler, Paul Johnson, & Matt Purtee

Skins (B-Flight): Jack Blakley (2), David Conyers, Kyle Huening, Amal Irudayaraj, Mat Root (2), & Tim Stemick

Skins (C & D): None

Super Skins (All Flights): Zach Seeler, Paul Johnson, David Conyers, Kyle Huening, Amal Irudayaraj, & Tim Stemick

50 / 50: Tyler Diercks


The Fort Results!

Tom Gormley (Champ) Warren Wicks (A-Flight) Tim Stemick (B-Flight)

Rick Burton (C-Flight) Phil Ross (D-Flight)

Champ: Tom Gormley
A-Flight: Warren Wicks
B-Flight: Tim Stemick
C-Flight: Rick Burton
D-Flight: Phil Rossman
C.T.F. Winners: Patrick Stieve, Peter Grande, Phil Rossman, & Chris Crook
Skins (Champ & A): Tony Anthony, Nicholas Bles (2), Chris Crook, LJ Johnson, & Ryan Maners
Skins (B-Flight): Adam Keller, Mat Kiesling (2), Ken Sloan (2), & Patrick Stieve
Skins (C & D): Tim Vestal, Mike Labanz, Aaron McClure, & Phil Rossman
Super Skins: Chris Crook, Ryan Maners, Mat Kiesling, Ken Sloan, & Patrick Stieve
50 / 50: Chris Crook 

Delaware CC Results (5/19)
 
 Champ - Tom Gormley         A-Flight: Trey Holden      B-Flight: Chuck Skelton
  

   C-Flight: John Hooks                        D-Flight: Aaron McClure


Champ Flight: Tom Gormley - 75

A-Flight: Trey Holden - 81

B-Flight: Chuck Skelton - 81

C-Flight: John Hooks - 94

D-Flight: Aaron McClure - 91

C.T.F. Winners: Dante Davis, Tom Gormley, Ryan Thie, & Jeremy Allen

Skins (Champ & A): Tony Anthony, Benji Denlinger, Tom Gormley, Katie Sloan, Charles Smith, & David Storms

Skins (B-Flight): Chuck Skelton & Tim Stemick (2)

Skins (C & D): Ryan Thie

Super Skins: Benji Denlinger, Chuck Skelton, Tim Stemick, Katie Sloan, Charles Smith, David Storms, & Ryan Thie

50 / 50: Ken Sloan

Purdue Results

  
 Champ Flight: Scott Schultz      A-Flight: Kevin Brown         B-Flight: Nicholas Bles 

  

       C-Flight: Keith Hammer                        D-Flight: Tim Stemick


Champ: Scott Schultz - 151

A-Flight: Kevin Brown - 154

B-Flight: Nicholas Bles - 155

C-Flight: Keith Hammer - 170

D-Flight: Tim Stemick - 166

Day 1

C.T.F. Winners: Chuck Skelton, Jill Kostick, Tim Vestal, & Tom Gormley

Skins (Champ & A): Jeremy Allen, Benji Denlinger, Scott Schultz (3), Katie Sloan (2), & Jason Whiteman

Skins (B-Flight): Jack Blakley, Scott Grasso, Mat Root, & Jason Waggoner (2)

Skins (C & D): Lee Morris, Tim Vestal, Phil Rossman, & Brandon Bley

Super Skins: Jason Whiteman, Jason Waggoner, & Brandon Bley

50/50: John Hooks

Day 2

Skins (Champ & A): Nathan Allen (2), Tony Anthony, Benji Denlinger, Tom Gormley, Scott Schultz, Mark Leaser, Katie Sloan, David Storms, & Jason Whiteman

Skins (B-Flight): David Conyers, Scott Grasso (2), Mat Root, & Ken Sloan

Skins (C & D): Tim Vestal, Brandon Bley, Phil Rossman, & Tim Stemick

Super Skins: Nathan Allen, Tom Gormley, Mark Leaser, Jason Whiteman, & Scott Grasso (2)

50/50: Joe Marshall

 
 

2018 Schedule

Saturday4/7Broadmoor Country Club
Saturday4/21Sultan's Run (Hosted by Southern Indiana)
Saturday5/5Ackerman-Allen @ Purdue (Day 1 of Major)
Sunday5/6Kampen @ Purdue (Day 2 of Major)
Saturday5/19 Delaware Country Club 
Saturday6/2The Fort Resort
Saturday6/16Harrison Hills Golf & Country Club
Sunday7/1Purgatory Golf Club
Saturday7/21Brickyard Crossing
Sunday8/12Coyote Crossing
Saturday8/25Otter Creek
Saturday9/8TBD
Saturday9/22Golf Club of Indiana (Local Championship Day 1)
Sunday9/23The Trophy Club (Local Championship Day 2)


For more information go to the Schedule section

2017 Points Champions

Champ Flight - Jeremy Allen A-Flight: Nathan Allen B-Flight: Doug Densmore

C-Flight: John Hooks D-Flight: Aaron McClure


Local Championship (9/16-9/17)

Champ Flight: Benji Denlinger          A-Flight: Nathan Allen           B-Flight: Tom Roberts
 

 

      C-Flight: Chuck Skelton                                 D-Flight: Aaron McClure


Champ Flight: Benji Denlinger - 155

A-Flight: Nathan Allen - 160

B-Flight: Tom Roberts - 166

C-Flight: Chuck Skelton - 172

D-Flight: Aaron McClure - 191

Day 1

C.T.F. Winners - Mark Leaser, Aaron McClure, Dave Parker

Skins (Champ/A/B) - Benji Denlinger, Nathan Allen, Harlan Vondersaar, Kyle Huening, and Dave Parker

Skins (C and D) - John Hooks and Aaron McClure

50/50 - John Hooks

Day 2

C.T.F. Winners - Dale Palsa, Benji Denlinger, and Tyler Diercks

Skins (Champ/A/B) - Jeremy Allen, Nathan Allen (2), Doug Densmore, and Kyle Huening

Skins (C and D) - Tim Vestal

50/50 - Mike Brown


Otter Creek Results (8/26)



Champ Flight: Jake Coffey     A-Flight: Ken Suratt      B-Flight: Jacob Then
 
C-Flight: Amal Irudayaraj     D-Flight: Mark Wannemueller

Champ Flight: Jake Coffey - 79

A-Flight: Ken Suratt - 78

B-Flight: Jacob Then - 81

C-Flight: Amal Irudayaraj - 87

D-Flight: Mark Wannemueller - 94

C.T.F. #3:  Mark Wannemueller

C.T.F. #8:  Ken Suratt

C.T.F. #13: Marty Harris

C.T.F. #15: Jeremy Wilson

Skins (Champ/A/B): Trey Holden (2), Derek Elliott, Scott Grasso, Marty Harris (2), Brandon Hartke

Skins (C & D):  Don Hopper

50/50: Scott Grasso

Coyote Crossing Results (8/13)



Champ Flight: Jake Coffey    A-Flight: Chris Vale     B-Flight: Jason Waggoner

     

   C-Flight: Chuck Skelton          D-Flight: Brandon Bley
Champ Flight: Jake Coffey - 77

A-Flight: Chris Vale - 76

B-Flight: Jason Waggoner - 83

C-Flight: Chuck Skelton - 81

D-Flight: Brandon Bley - 93

C.T.F. #8 - Marty Harris

C.T.F. #13 - Dale Palsa

C.T.F. #17 - Joe Friend

Skins (Champ/A/B) - Chris Vale, Jack Blakley (2), Derek Elliott, Marty Harris (2), Adam Keller

Skins (C & D) - Lee Morris (2), Dale Palsa (2)

50 / 50 - Lee Morris

Brickyard Crossing Results (7/29)

 Jacob Coffey - Champ Flight           Nathan Allen - A-Flight

 

       Peter Grande - B-Flight             John Akers - C-Flight

      Darrell Davis - D-Flight

Champ Flight: Jacob Coffey - 80

A-Flight: Nathan Allen - 73

B-Flight: Peter Grande - 83

C-Flight: John Akers - 80

D-Flight: Darrell Davis - 92

C.T.F. #4 - Chris Nold

C.T.F. #7 - Pete Juricic

C.T.F. #13 - Jim Allen

C.T.F. #17 - Steven Gutzmer

Skins (Champ/A/B) - Steve Moreci, Adam Keller, Rick Wigginton

Skins (C & D) - John Akers (2), Jim Allen, Tyler Diercks (2), Dale Palsa, & Brad Bailey

50/50 - Rick Wigginton

Purgatory Results (7/9)

Champ Flight - Jacob Coffey C-Flight: Marty Harris A-Flight: Nathan Allen

D-Flight: Aaron McClure

Champ Flight: Jacob Coffey - 67

A-Flight: Nathan Allen - 74

B-Flight: Scott Grasso - 79

C-Flight: Marty Harris - 77

D-Flight: Aaron McClure - 96

C.T.F. #3: Scott Grasso

C.T.F. #7: Lee Morris

C.T.F. #12: Nathan Allen

C.T.F. #17: Dave Parker

Skins (Champ/A/B): Nathan Allen (3), Doug Chapman, David Charles

Skins (C & D): Dale Palsa, Marty Harris

50/50: Mike Brown

Bear Slide Results (6/24)

 
 A-Flight: Nathan Allen                    B-Flight: David Charles

D-Flight: Aaron McClure

 
 
Champ Flight: Jeremy Allen 84
A-Flight: Nathan Allen - 80
B-Flight: David Charles - 79

C-Flight: Marty Harris - 84
D-Flight: Aaron McClure - 97
C.T.F. #4 - Chris Green
C.T.F. #14 - Jason Whiteman
C.T.F. #16 - Lee Morris
Skins (Champ/A/B) - Mike Brown, Ryan Maner, David Storms, and Harlan Vondersaar
Skins (C and D) - Marty Harris and Tim Vestal
50/50 - Ryan Maner

Harrison Hills Results (6/17)

 Nathan Allen - A-Flight              Derek Elliott - B-Flight
 
 John Hooks - C-Flight                Aaron McClure - D-Flight
Results:
A-Flight: Nathan Allen - 79
B-Flight: Derek Elliott - 83
C-Flight: John Hooks - 85
D-Flight: Aaron McClure - 94 
C.T.F. #8: Doug Densmore
C.T.F. #12: Carol Davis
C.T.F. #17: John Hooks
Skins: Nathan Allen (2), Warren Wicks, Derek Elliott, Jim Allen
50/50: Kyle Huening

The Fort Results (6/3)

  Champ Flight - Benji Denlinger          A-Flight - Mark Leaser

 

               B-Flight - Jack Blakley                                     C-Flight - John Hooks

             D-Flight - Darrell Davis

Results:

Champ Flight: Benjin Denlinger - 78

A-Flight: Mark Leaser - 75

B-Flight: Jack Blakley - 88

C-Flight: John Hooks - 88

D-Flight: Darrell Davis - 90

C.T.F. #3 - Darrell Davis

C.T.F. #14 - Kyle Huening

C.T.F. #17 - Warren Wicks

Skins:  David Storms, Rob Vincent, Mark Leaser (2)

50/50: Jeremy Allen


Boilermaker Championship (2-Day Major)
 
 Champ Flight - Scott Schultz                    A-Flight - Mark Leaser

 

                  B-Flight - Pete Juricic                                        C-Flight - Amal Irudayaraj

                   D-Flight - Aaron McClure

Results:

Champ Flight - Scott Schultz - 160

A-Flight - Mark Leaser - 162

B-Flight - Pete Juricic - 171

C-Flight - Amal Irudayaraj - 175

D- Flight - Aaron McClure - 192

Day 1 

C.T.F. #5 - Jim Allen

C.T.F. #7 - Jim Allen

C.T.F. #13 - Warren Wicks

Skins (Champ/A/B) - Nathan Allen & Tom Gormley

Skins (C & D) - Tim Vestal

50/50 - Jason Whiteman

Day 2

C.T.F. #2 - Tim Vestal

C.T.F. #5 - John Hooks

C.T.F. #13 - Adam Keller

C.T.F. #17 - Jason Whiteman

Skins (Champ/A/B) - Doug Densmore & Scott Schultz

Skins (C & D) - Amal Irudayaraj

50/50 - Jim Allen

Results for Broadmoor
  

Tom Gormley: Champ Flight     David Bush: B-Flight

  

  Stephen Zander: C-Flight         Rich Cappa: D-Flight  

Champ Flight: Tom Gormley - 80

A-Flight: Rick Cartwright - 81

B-Flight: David Bush - 86

C-Flight: Stephen Zander - 87

D-Flight: Rich Cappa - 92

C.T.F. #4: Stephen Zander

C.T.F. #8: Mark Rosenblatt

C.T.F. #11: Jasonn Wood

C.T.F. #15: Amal Irudayaraj

Champ/A/B Skins: Mike Brown, Amal Irudayaraj, Steven Stacey, Harlan Vondersaar, Ted Vrehas, Jeremy Wilson

C/D Skins: John Hooks, Brandon Bley, Rich Cappa

50/50: John Blakley

2017 Schedule  

Saturday - April 1 - Broadmoor Country Club

Saturday - April 29 - Sultan's Run

Saturday - May 6 - Ackerman/Allen @ Purdue (2 Day Major)

Sunday - May 7 - Kampen @ Purdue (2 Day Major)

Saturday - May 20 - Coyote Crossing

Satuday - June 3 - The Fort Golf Course

Saturday - June 17 - Harrison Hills Golf & Country Club

Saturday - June 24 - Bear Slide Golf Club

Sunday - July 9 - Purgatory Golf Club

Saturday - July 29 - Brickyard Crossing

Saturay - August 19 - Champions Pointe

Saturday - August 26 - Otter Creek Golf Course

Saturday - September 16 - Golf Club of Indiana (Local Championship Day 1)

Sunday - September 17 - The Trophy Club (Local Championship Day 2)

2016 Flight Champions

(LtoR) Nathan Allen, Jasonn Wood, Drew Elliott, Amal Irudayaraj, Carol Davis

Local Championship Results - September 17 & 18

(L to R) Nathan Allen, Tim Vestal, Jasonn Wood, Drew Elliott, Carol Davis

Champ Flight: Nathan Allen - 154

A-Flight: Jasonn Wood - 158

B-Flight: Drew Elliott - 166

C-Flight: Tim Vestal - 175

D-Flight: Caro Davis - 198

Day 1

C.T.F. #5: Amal Irudayaraj

C.T.F. #7: Tim Vestal

C.T.F. #13: Dave Parker

Skins: David Storms (2), Jasonn Wood, Mike Brown, Drew Elliott (2), Amal Irudayaraj (2), Tim Vestal

50/50 Winner: Harlan Vondersaar 

Day 2

C.T.F. #4: Harlan Vondersaar

C.T.F. #8: Carol Davis

C.T.F. #14: Dave Parker

Skins: Jeremy Allen, Dave Parker, John Hooks

50/50 Winner: Mike Brown 
 
Results for Otter Creek - August 20

(L to R) Darrell Davis (D), Nathan Allen (Champ), Tim Vestal (C), Jasonn Wood (A)

Champ Flight: Nathan Allen - 82

A-Flight: Jasonn Wood - 72

B-Flight: Tom Roberts - 83

C-Flight: Tim Vestal - 90

D-Flight: Darrell Davis - 98

C.T.F. #4: Warren Wicks

C.T.F. #6: Steve Morgan

C.T.F. #16: Amal Irudayaraj

Skins: Greg DeMoss (2), Ryan Taylor, Jasonn Wood (3), Steve Morgan

50/50 Winner: Mike Brown

Results for Bear Slide - August 6

Champ Flight: Zach Seeler A-Flight: Spencer Jackson B-Flight: Chris Burchard

C-Flight: Tim Vestal D-Flight: Darrell Davis

Champ Flight: Zach Seeler - 73

A-Flight: Spencer Jackson - 78

B-Flight: Chris Burchard - 81

C-Flight: Tim Vestal - 86

D-Flight: Darrell Davis - 96

C.T.F. #4: Chris Collier

C.T.F. #6: Mark Leaser

C.T.F. #16: Spencer Jackson

Champ, A, & B Skins: Nathan Allen, Jason Dillon, Mark Leaser, David Storms,Chris Collier, Chris Burchard (2)

C & D Skins: John Hooks, Tim Vestal, Jim Allen (2)

50/50 Winner: Mark Leaser

Hawk's Tail & Purgatory Mid-Season Major Results - July 23 & 24
 
L to R (Champ-Jeremy Allen, A-Tom Burlison, B-Drew Elliott, C-Amal Irudayaraj)            D - Darrell Davis

Champ: Jeremy Allen - 155

A-Flight: Tom Burlison - 150

B-Flight: Drew Elliott - 158

C-Flight: Amal Irudayaraj - 175

D-Flight: Darrell Davis - 190

Day 1

C.T.F. #3 - Jason Dillon

C.T.F. #6 - Drew Elliott

C.T.F. #11 - Darrell Davis

C.T.F. #17 - Tom Burlison

Champ/A/B Skins: Tom Burlison (2), Jacob Hopper, Drew Elliott, Pete Juricic, Jeremy Allen (2)

C & D Skins: Jim Allen (2), Amal Irudayaraj (2), Darrell Davis

50/50 Winner: Drew Elliott

Day 2

C.T.F. #3 - Doug Kea

C.T.F. #7 - Tim Vestal

C.T.F. #12 - Nathan Lucas

C.T.F. #17 - Doug Kea

Champ/A/B Skins: Drew Elliott, Pete Juricic, Nathan Lucas, Jeremy Allen

C & D Skins: Darrell Davis, Jim Allen, Amal Irudayaraj

50/50 Winner: Tom Burlison

Brickyard Crossing  Results - Saturday, July 9

A-Flight Winner: Jasonn Winner B-Flight Winner: Steven Gutzmer

C-Flight Winner: George Schuitema D-Flight Winner: Greg Cobourn

Champ Flight: Tom Gormley - 82

A-Flight: Jasonn Wood - 79

B-Flight: Steven Gutzmer - 74

C-Flight: George Schuitema - 91

D-Flight: Brian Cobourn - 89

C.T.F. #4: Chris Burchard

C.T.F. #7: Tom Gormley

C.T.F. #13: Troy Tate

C.T.F. #17: Doug Kea

Champ, A, & B Skins: Harlan Vondersaar, David Farling Jr. Steven Gutzmer

C & D Skins: Nate Baurley, Jeremy Wethington

50/50 Winner: Mark Leaser


Wildcat Creek Results - Saturday, June 25

Champ Flight: Nathan Allen - 84

A-Flight: Robert Vincent - 78

B-Flight: Tom Roberts - 85

C-Flight: Amal Irudayaraj - 87

D-Flight: Carol Davis - 101

C.T.F. #3 - Alvaro Montoya

C.T.F. #7 - Brian Villarreal

C.T.F. #15 - Jason Waggoner

C.T.F. #17 - Jason Whiteman

Champ, A, & B Skins: Alvaro Montoya, Jason Whiteman, Jason Waggoner, & Brandon Netherton

Harrison Hills Country Club Results - Saturday, June 18

Harrison Hills Champions (Left to Right)
PGA Professional Michael W. Smith, Doug Kea (B), Carol Davis (D), Amal Irudayaraj (C)

Champ Flight: Zach Seeler-77

A - Flight: Jasonn Wood - 77

B - Flight: Doug Kea - 81

C - Flight: Amal Irudayaraj - 88

D - Flight: Carol Davis - 97

C.T.F. #2 - Jason Farling

C.T.F. #8 - Darrell Davis

C.T.F. #12 - Zach Seeler

Champ, A, & B Skins: Pete Juricic, Jason Farling, Jason Wood

C & D Skins: Darrell Davis, Amal Irudayaraj (2)

50 / 50 Winner: Jack Blakley

 
 

Major Results June 4-5, 2016 @ The Fort & Golf Club of Indiana


      Dustin Cruz - Champ Flight                      Rob Vincent - A-Flight                        Dave Shuck - B-Flight
 
      Amal Irudayaraj - C-Flight                     Brian Villarreal - D-Flight
Champ Flight: Dustin Cruz -151
A - Flight:  Rob Vincent - 157
B - Flight:  Dave Shuck - 158
C - Flight:  Amal Irudayaraj - 158
D - Flight:  Brian Villarreal - 177


Day 1

C.T.F. #3 - Max Cruz

C.T.F. #5 - Amal Irudayaraj

C.T.F. #14 - Dave Shuck 

C.T.F. #17 - Jasonn Wood

Champ, A, & B Skins: Chris Burchard (3), Dave Shuck, Drew Elliott, Harlan Vondersaar, Jasonn Wood,

Dustin Cruz (2), Tom Gormley (2)

C & D Skins: Tim Vestal, Amal Irudayaraj (3), Jim Allen

50 / 50 Winner: Brian Villarreal

Day 2

C.T.F. #3 - Drew Elliott

C.T.F. #8 - Darrell Davis

C.T.F. #13 - Warren Wicks

C.T.F. #17 - Dave Shuck

Champ, A, & B Skins: Jeremy Allen, Dustin Cruz, Jasonn Wood, & Dave Shuck

C & D Skins: Jim Allen & Brian Villarreal

50 / 50 Winner: Jasonn Wood

Coyote Crossing Results 5/21/16

Winners (L to R) Brian Villarreal (D), Jim Allen (C), Jack Blakley (B), Warren Wicks (A)
Champ Flight: Dustin Cruz -75

A - Flight: Warren Wicks - 84

B - Flight: Jack Blackley - 81

C - Flight: Jim Allen - 90

D - Flight: Brian Villarreal - 96

C.T.F. #5 - Chris Nold

C.T.F. #8 - Doug Kea

C.T.F. #13 - Dustin Cruz

C.T.F. #17 - Jim Allen

Champ, A, & B Skins: Chris Nold, Warren Wicks (2), Jack Blakley, Max Cruz, Doug Kea (2), Dave Parker, David Pritchett

C & D Skins: None (Carry Over to next tournament)

50 / 50 Winner: Paul Haynes


The Players Club Results 5/7/16


Mark Leaser (A-Flight) Tim Vestal (D-Flight)

Champ Flight: Dustin Cruz -82

A - Flight: Mark Leaser - 81

B - Flight: Cory Weicht - 81

C - Flight: Max Cruz - 82

D - Flight: Tim Vestal - 95

C.T.F. #5 - Cory Weicht

C.T.F. #7 - Amal Irudayaraj

C.T.F. #13 - Jeremy Allen

Champ, A, & B Skins: Jason Farling (2), Ryan Taylor (2), Charles Smith, Mark Leaser, Cory Weicht

C & D Skins: Amal Irudayaraj

50 / 50 Winner: Jason Farling

Kampen Results 4/23/16 

B-Flight Winner C-Flight Winner D-Flight Winner

Todd Albright David Pritchett Tim Vestal


Champ Flight: Dustin Cruz (not pictured)

A - Flight: Jasonn Wood (not pictured)

C.T.F. #5 - Jason Williams

C.T.F. #13 - Dustin Cruz

C.T.F. #17 - Darrell Davis

Champ, A, & B Skins: Nathan Allen (3), Dustin Cruz, Jason Williams (2), Charles Smith, (2)

C & D Skins: Amal Irudayaraj

50 / 50 Winner: Dustin Cruz

Broadmoor C.C. Results 4/16/2016

 Champ Flight Winner - Tom Gormley                           A-Flight Winner - Jay Kim
 
 B-Flight Winner - Steven Stacey                             C-Flight Winner - David Pritchett
 
 
D-Flight Winner - Tim Vestal


C.T.F. #4 - Amal Irudayaraj

C.T.F. #8 - Steven Stacey

C.T.F. #11 - Jay Kim

C.T.F. #15 - Tony Scelzo

Champ, A, & B Skins - Adam Taulbee, Tom Gormley, Drew Elliott, Dave Parker (2), Joe Roberts, Steven Stacey, Ryan Taylor, Matt Purtee, Rob Vincent, Jason Williams

C & D Skins - Amal Irudayaraj & Brian Villarreal

50 / 50 Winner - Pete Juricic

 
 
2016 Schedule!   
  Course Date City Cost Details

Broadmoor Country Club Saturday, April 16th Indianapolis, IN $95

Kampen @ Purdue Saturday, April 23rd 
West Lafayette, IN $90

The Players Club Saturday, May 7th Yorktownr, IN $80

Coyote Crossing Saturday, May 21 Lafayette, INI $85

The Fort Golf Resort &
Golf Club of Indiana
Saturday, June 4
Sunday, June 5
Indianapolis, IN
Lebanon, INI
$180

Harrison Hills Saturday, June 18th Attica, IN $85

Wildcat Creek Saturday, June 25th Kokomo, IN $85

Brickyard Crossing Sunday, July 9th Speedway, IN $100


Hawk's Tail &
Purgatory Golf Club

Saturday, July 23rd & 
Sunday, July 24th
Greenfield, IN
Noblesville, IN
$175

Bear Slide Saturday, August 6th Cicero, IN $85

Otter Creek Saturday, August 20th Columbus, IN $90

Ackerman-Allen @ Purdue &
The Trophy Club
Saturday, Septhember 17th
Sunday, September 18th
West Lafayette, IN
Lebanon, IN
$185    
 



 
GOLFWEEK AGT
National Championship
Friday, October 21st 
to Sunday, October 23rd
Hilton Head, SC TBD Event Info 
      Coming Soon!      


Pre-Season Event @ Hawk's Tail

It was a cold blustery day but the sun was shinning, so it made knocking the rust off the game more enjoyable.  Today was just a fun event where we changed it up a bit and had a gross and net winner to go along with on course contest.  Hole #6 was the first closest to the flagstick competition and nobody had hit the green when our last group arrived on the tee.  Jim Allen hit a shot on the green to about 30 feet leaving the door open for Amal Irudayaraj to beat him and win the Free Tour Membership.  When Amal's shot hit the green he was winning, but when the ball stopped spinning Jim had beat him by only 2 inches.  Drew Elliott's closest to the flagstick win did not include the drama, but he did walk away with a Free Tour Membership.  The group only had 2 birdies on the day resulting in 2 skins; Harlan Vondersaar and John Hooks.

Harlan Vondersaar was the Low Gross Winner and Joe Roberts was the Low New Winner!

Thanks to everyone who participated!  See you in two weeks at Broadmoor Country Club!


Member Registration Event Results

On Sunday, March 6 a Membership Registration event was held at the Lizton Golf Institute.  I would like to thank thte owner of Lizton Golf Institute, Lonnie Hull, for allowing us to use his fantastic facility.  Each hour a membership was given away to the person who won the Closest to the Flagstick competition from 125 yards.  The person with the overall shot of the day also received entry into all of the Skins game for the entire season.

Hour 1 - Jim Allen

Hour 2 - John Hooks

Hour 3 - Tim Vestal

Shot of the Day - Jim Allen 7'11"

Thank you to everyone that participated in the Membership Event!


 
 
 
 
 
 
 












































Dominique Schildknecht - 4th Place @ National Championship                                                                            




 







































Tim Vestal (Left) & Amal Irudayraja (right) 
10th & 6th Place respectively@ National Championship 
                                                                                                                                                                                                             




2015 Indy Team in Hilton Head, SC at the National Championship 









Round 1 Results Saturday, Sept. 26

Champ Flight 
Nathan Allen - 76

A-Flight
Thomas Gormley - 76
Mark Leaser - 80
Chris Vale - 81
Jason Dillon - 82
Harry Radley - 82

B-Flight
Steven Stacey - 76
Mike Brown - 86
Timothy Short - 87
Patrick Stieve - 87

C-Flight
Jim Allen - 89
John Hooks - 98
Joe Friend - 105

D-Flight
Amal Irudayaraj - 90
Kirk Kadinger - 93
Tim Vestal - 97
Michael Heineman - 107



Results Saturday, Sept. 12

Champ Flight - Jeremy Allen - 83

A - Flight: Thomas Gormley - 82 

B - Flight: Jason Whiteman - 83 

C - Flight: Jim Allen - 94

D - Flight: Tim Vestal - 93

C.T.F. #2 - Tim Vestal

C.T.F. #5 - Harlan Vondersaar

C.T.F. #13 - Jeremy Allen

C.T.F #17 - John Hooks

Long Putt #18 - Thomas Gormley





Results Saturday, August 22

Champ Flight - Nathan Allen - 77

A - Flight: Donnie Yeats - 74 

B - Flight: Jason Dillon - 77 

C - Flight: Rick Burton - 91

D - Flight: Shannon O'Neal - 88

C.T.F. #3 - Kurt Mitchell

C.T.F. #8 - Nathan Lucas

C.T.F. #13 - Nathan Allen

C.T.F #15 - Jason Whiteman

Long Putt #18 - Jeremy Wilson




Results for Saturday, August 15

Champ Flight - Dustin Cruz - 76

A - Flight: Don Yeats - 76 

B - Flight: Jason Dillon - 83 

C - Flight: Andrew Elliott - 85

D - Flight: Michael Labanz - 95

C.T.F. #6 - Chris Nold 

C.T.F. #14 - John Hooks

C.T.F. #16 - Nathan Allen

Long Putt #18 - Steven Stacey



Results from Sunday, August 2

Champ Flight - Dustin Cruz - 78

A - Flight: Nathan Allen - 72 

B - Flight: Jason Dillon - 81 

C - Flight: George Schuitema - 88

D - Flight: Andrew Elliott - 79

C.T.F. #3 - Tim Vestal

C.T.F. #7 - Jason Whiteman

C.T.F. #12 - Dustin Cruz

C.T.F #17 - Jeff Likes

Long Putt #18 - George Schuitema



Results - Saturday, July 25


Champ Flight - Andrew Koehler - 71

A - Flight: Harry Radley - 76 (won on 1st playoff hole)

B - Flight: Jamie Dillard - 78 (wone on 1st playoff hole)

C - Flight: Jim Allen - 89

D - Flight: Andrew Elliott - 88

C.T.F. #3 - Andrew Koehler

C.T.F. #5 - John Hooks

C.T.F. #14 - Tom Roberts


Round 2 Cancelled for Sunday, July 12


Good Morning Ladies & Gentlemen,

 

Well Mother Nature has struck once again.  We received 2.5 inches of rain last night at the Golf Club of Indiana putting the back 9 completely under water (see pictures) and the front 9 partially underwater. With this being the case, Round 2 has been cancelled making it an 18 hole event.

 

Each player will receive an $85 refund or credit toward the next tournament (which ever is best for you).

 

The A-Flight had a 3 way tie for 1st place...since we could not have a playoff I did a scorecard playoff starting with the #1 handicap hole, then the 2nd handicap hole, until the tie was broken.

 

Bobby Owens won the scorecard playoff.

 

Here are the results:

 

Champ Flight - Rich Campbell

A - Flight - Bobby Owens

B - Flight - Dave Shuck

C - Flight - Tim Jenkins

D - Amal - Irudayaraj

 

C.T.F. #5 - Nathan Allen

C.T.F. #8 - Steven Stacey

C.T.F. #13 - Tom Roberts

C.T.F. #17 - Darrell Davis

Long Putt #18 - Victoria Nichols

 

For those who visited from Columbus or Chicago, I have trophies / gift certificates with me at the Golf Club of Indiana if you wanted to stop by or I can send them to you in the mail.

 

Thank you to everyone who participated!

 

Have a great day and safe travels!





Results for Saturday, June 6, 2015

A - Flight: Tom Gormley - 81 

B - Flight: Jason Whiteman - 79 

C - Flight: Joe Friend - 86 

D - Flight: Mike Labanz - 91 

C.T.F. #5 - Ryan Taylor

C.T.F. #7 - John Hooks

C.T.F. #13 - Jason Whiteman

Long Putt #18 - Drew Elliott




Results for Saturday, May 30

Champ Flight - Andrew Koehler - 37 (9-hole event)

A - Flight: Rick Cartwright - 36 (9-hole event)

B - Flight: Patrick Stieve - 39 (9-hole event)

C - Flight: George Schuitema - 47 (9-hole event)

D - Flight: Darrell Davis - 92 (18-hole event)

C.T.F. #4 - Pete Schroeder

C.T.F. #13 - Charles Thompson

50 / 50 Winner - Chris Vale



 

Results for Sunday, May 17, 2015








Champ Flight - Jeremy Allen - 80

A - Flight: Thomas Gormley - 77

B - Flight: Jason Whiteman - 84

C - Flight: Jim Allen - 81

D - Flight: Darrell Davis - 90

C.T.F. #3 - Robert Vincent

C.T.F. #11 - Jim Allen

C.T.F. #17 - Harlan Vondersaar

Longest Putt #18 - Tom Moore

50 / 50 Winner - Kyle Masterson




Results at Broadmoor on Saturday, April 18

A - Flight: Justin Northrup - 78

B - Flight: Max Pipes - 81

C - Flight: Logan Griffin - 87

D - Flight: Amal Irudayaraj - 94

C.T.F. #4 - Joe Friend

C.T.F. #8 - Ryan Taylor

C.T.F. #11 - Rick Cartwright

C.T.F. #15 - Max Pipes

Longest Putt #18 - Nathan Allen

50 / 50 Winner - Joe Friend



Be A Champion on the Golfweek Amateur Tour!

Join the Golfweek Amateur Tour of Indianapolis Today!


 


 
2015 National Champions:


2015 National Championship TV Show





https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YXo_K6KsELE





 

2015 Tour Schedule

April 18 - Broadmoor Country Club

April 25 - Harrison HIlls Golf & Country Club

May 17 - Hawks Tail (Sunday)

May 30 - Brickyard Crossing

June 6 - The Players Club

June 27 - Bear Slide Golf Club

July 11 - Coyote Crossing (Mid-Season Major Day 1)

July 12 - Golf Club of Indiana (Mid-Season Major Day 2)

July 25 - The Fort Golf Course

August 2 - Purgatory Golf Course (Sunday)

August 22 - Otter Creek Golf Course

September 12 - Kampen Course at Purdue

September 26 - Prairie View Golf Course (Local Tour Championship Day 1)

September 27 -- The Trophy Club (Local Tour Championship Day 2)


2014 Team in Hilton Head

 

 

Results From Otter Creek 9/6/14

A fantastic day of low scores at Otter Creek!

Results: 9/6/2014

Champ Flight: Jeff Humphreys - 69

A-Flight: Jeff Christner - 68

B-Flight: Jason Whiteman - 78

C-Flight: Joe Friend - 88

D-Flight: Mike Labanz 93

C.T.F. #3: Jim Allen 

C.T.F. #8: Eric Greenwalt

C.T.F. #13: Jeff Humphreys

C.T.F. #15: Joe Friend

Long Putt #18: John Lindfors

  

Results: 8/30/2014

A-Flight: Chris Nold - 75

B-Flight: Mike Brown - 84

C-Flight: Victor Lowensten - 88

D-Flight: Mike Labanz - 96

C.T.F. #2: Jim Allen

C.T.F. #5: Ryan Taylor 

C.T.F. #13: Jeremy Allen

C.T.F. #17: Chris Nold

Long Putt #18: Amal Irudayaraj

  

 

Results: 8/16/2014

Champ: Dustin Cruz - 72

A-Flight: Harry Radley - 77

B-Flight: Tom Roberts - 84

C-Flight: David Farling - 84

D-Flight: John Hooks - 96

C.T.F. #4: Jason Whiteman

C.T.F. #6: Harry Radley 

C.T.F. #14: Derrick Gooch

C.T.F. #16: Nathan Allen

Long Putt #18: Eric Greenwalt

 


 

The Fort Results

Champ: David Serafin - 77

A-Flight: Harry Radley - 74

B-Flight: Jay Kim - 77

C-Flight: Charles Thompson - 84

D-Flight: Wayne Elsey - 91

C.T.F. #3: Matt Baucke

C.T.F. #5: Amal Irudayaraj 

C.T.F. #14: Mike Brown

C.T.F. #17: John Lindfors

Long Putt #18: Chris Vale


 


Heartland Crossing Results

 

Event #6 at Heartland Crossing saw a beautiful day for golf and excellent conditions.

Champ: Justin Northrup

A - Flight: Mark Leaser

B - Flight: Ryan Taylor

C - Flight: Tyler Hendrix

D - Flight: Mike Labanz 

C.T.F. #2: Jim Allen

C.T.F. #5: John Lindfors

C.T.F. #11: Ryan Taylor

C.T.F. #14: Rob Vincent

Long Putt #18: Rich Arends

Skins (Champ, A, & B): Jason Whiteman & John Lindfors

Skins (C & D): Amal Irudayaraj 

 

   

Results from The Players Club 6 / 7 / 2014

Event #5 at The Players Club @ Woodland Trails in Yorktown was fantastic! Course was in excellent shape and a lot of good scores were posted. Congratulations to all the Winners!

Champ: David Serafin (73)
A-Flight: Bart Hume (76)
B-Flight: Ryan Taylor (82)
C-Flight: Greg Henry (86)
D-Flight: Mike Labanz (91)

C.T.F. #5 - Tom Moore 
C.T.F. #7 - Greg Henry 
C.T.F. #13 - Chris Beth
Long Putt #18 - Wayne Elsey

Skins (Champ, A, & B): Jeremy Allen and Harley Simpson 
Skins (C & D Flight): Greg Henry

  

Results from Brickyard Crossing 5/31/2014

Champ Flight: Brian Green (77)

A - Flight: Todd Manion (78)

B - Flight: Kevin Martewicz (81)

C - Flight: Tyler Hendrix (85)

D - Flight: Mike Labanz (92)

C.T.F. #4: Tom Gormley

C.T.F. #7: Darrell Williams

C.T.F. #13: Tim Vestal

C.T.F. #17: Kevin Martewicz

Long Putt #18: Dave Serafin

Skins (Champ & A-Flight) Tom Gormley, Dave Serafin, Nathan Allen, John Lindfors, Todd Manion, Kyle Zeitz 

Skins (B - Flight) Jason Dillon, Shaun Guilfoyle, Nathan Lucas, Kevin Martewicz (2), Darrell Williams (2)

Skins (C & D - Flight) Tyler Hendrix (2), Greg Henry 

 

  

 

Results from Martinsville Golf Club - 5/17/2014

Champ Flight: David Serafin (71)

A - Flight: Richard Arends (78) 

B - Flight: Mike Brown (80)

C - Flight: Wayne Elsey (88)

D - Flight: Darrell Davis (99)

C.T.F. #2: Nathan Allen

C.T.F. #5: Jeff Christner

C.T.F. #13: Amal Irudayaraj

C.T.F. #17: Mike Brown

Long Putt #18: Wayne Elsey

Skins (Champ, A, & B Flight): Brian Green, David Serafin (2), Chris Beth, Jeremy Hook, & Nathan Lucas 

Skins (C & D Flight): Tyler Hendrix 

 __________________________________________________________________________________-

 

 

Results from Broadmoor Country Club - 4/19/2014  

Champ Flight: Jeff Likes (75)

A - Flight: Richard Arends (81)

B - Flight: Tim Foght (81)

C - Flight: Todd Manion (73)

D - Flight: Mike Crew (95)

C.T.F. #4: Todd Manion

C.T.F. #8: Jamie Dillard

C.T.F. #11: John Burton

C.T.F. #15: Tony Scelzo

Long Putt #18: Steve Stacey

Skins (Champ & A-Flight): Nathan Allen, Tom Gormley, Jeff Likes, Richard Arends, Tony Bailey, Jamie Dillard, Harry Radley, Harlan Vondersaar

Skins (B - Flight): Tim Foght, Marty Harris, Tom Moore

Skins (C & D Flight):  Tim Vestal 

Country Club of Indianapolis 

 

Winners

Champ Flight: Ricky Jones (79)

A - Flight: Chris Nold (79)

B - Flight: Tim Foght (80)

C - Flight: Greg Henry (87)

D - Flight: Mike Labanz (94)

C.T.F. #4: Tim Vestal

C.T.F. #6: John Burton

C.T.F. #13: Jeff Christner

C.T.F. #16: Jim Allen

Long Putt #18: Tim Foght

Skins (Champ, A, & B Flight): Ricky Jones,  John Burton, Ryan Taylor

Skins (C & D Flight): Tim Vestal

 

Full results will be posted soon!

 


Sponsors


April 16

April 23

May 7

May 21

June 4

June 5

June 21

June 25

July 9

July 23

July 24

August 6

August 20

September 17

September 18
  

 

 

 

Welcome
first image second image third image fourth image fifth image sixth image seventh image eighth image

 

 

 

Where Amateurs play like Pros!

Bookmark and Share